William Mora Galleries

Title Index

Note: case, punctuation and any leading "The" are ignored in the sort order.



1

1606
Ellen José

2

257 Crosses - Mt Erebus (Antarctica)
Stephen Eastaugh

3

3 hours after high water (H.W.)
James Smeaton

A

A fact is a fact is a fact
Ellen José
A Farmer's daughter saved from outrage by a brave dog
Elizabeth Gertsakis
A Hundred Little Hitlers
Barry Dickins
A Long Walk
Jumaadi
A Seducer and his Victim. Serious affray at Carlton
Elizabeth Gertsakis
A Slice of Hill I
Jumaadi
Abandonment and Occupation
Simon Rigg
Abstruse Madonna
Angus Jones
Aerial Roots
Stephen Eastaugh
After the Rain
John Anderson
After the Wind Changed
Jonathan Throsby
Afternoon Tea
Mirka Mora
Aggie's Swamp
Jenny Murray-Jones
The Alcohol and Dark Chocolate Problem
Stephen Eastaugh
All in God's Name
Steve Cox
All the Jila (10006)
Jan Billycan
All the Jila (20212)
Daniel Walbidi
All the Jila (3126)
Jan Billycan
All the Jila (3276)
Jan Billycan
All the Jilas (24232)
Weaver Jack
All the Jilla (10006)
Jan Billycan
All the Jilla (3126)
Jan Billycan
All the Jilla (3276)
Jan Billycan
All the Stars (1982)
Bertha Linty
Along the Ridge II
Jonathan Throsby
Along the Ridge
Jonathan Throsby
American Landscape
Angus Jones
Amethyst, Emerald & Pearl Necklace
Sandy Kilpatrick
An Angel with her Friends
Mirka Mora
Ancestors
Jenny Murray-Jones
Ancestral Design of the Mud, Fruit of the Tree, Tail Feathers of the Swift in Flight, Coiled Snake and Head and Neck of the Snake (ÖM11-077)
Brenda Kesi (Ariré)
Ancestral Tattoo Design (ÖM11-079)
Brenda Kesi (Ariré)
Ancestral
Tony Oliver
Ancient Rights
Ellen José
And I Am A Canoe for You are the River
Jumaadi
Angel and Angel Bird
Mirka Mora
Angel And Friends (15)
Mirka Mora
Angel and Sun
Mirka Mora
Angel Bird And The Magic Cup (8)
Mirka Mora
Angel Birds
Mirka Mora
Angel Child With Friends (17)
Mirka Mora
Angel Embracing Bird (3)
Mirka Mora
Angel Fishing
Mirka Mora
Angel Glancing at Her Bird Friend
Mirka Mora
Angel In The Garden (9)
Mirka Mora
Angel in the Garden
Mirka Mora
Angel riding
Mirka Mora
Angel Serpent Talking with the Lovers
Mirka Mora
Angel wings
Mirka Mora
Angel with Moonface
Mirka Mora
Angel with Purple Friend
Mirka Mora
Angels Garden Party
Mirka Mora
Angels in the boat
Mirka Mora
Angels Tea Party (1)
Mirka Mora
Antarctica
Richard Bosman
Antelope and Painted set
Eric Pillot
Approach (12)
James Smeaton
Arctic Whaler
Angus Jones
Armless
Jumaadi
Arranged Landscape Marriages 2000 (Brisbane and Phnom Penh)
Stephen Eastaugh
The Art Dealer
Tony Oliver
Arthur Phillip
Richard Bosman
As the Crow Flies
Angus Jones
Asimano'e Odunaige
Dapeni Jonevari
Asimano'e
Dapeni Jonevari
At Dusk You Will Go Home
Jumaadi
At the Table
Mirka Mora
At the Table
Mirka Mora
Aunty Ella Pitt 2
Ellen José
Aunty Ella Pitt
Ellen José
Autumn Friends
Mirka Mora
Awfully sudden death in a railway train
Elizabeth Gertsakis

B

Baarra (Rocky River) (327/15)
Rusty Peters
Bad Cleric (Pell)
Steve Cox
Badurra and Rinytjangu (bp 3654)
Peter Minygululu
Badurra: Munjarrpuy Story (do 1180)
Peter Minygululu
Baguette With Mayonnaise
Philippe Mora
Balgol Balgol (ROY1299)
Roy Wiggan
Balinese Starling and Mountain
Eric Pillot
Balloon Leg
Jumaadi
Balngawun the Sand Frog (RP82002-72)
Rusty Peters
Bandits Huts
Stephen Eastaugh
Ban.gurr (WAC 967/10)
Mick Jawalji
Bank dries 2 feet above low water (L.W.)
James Smeaton
Barbed Wire People
Barry Dickins
Bari ga Lunggurrma (cp 1845)
Graham Milmarapuy
Barljaninyin / Window (603/05)
Mick Jawalji
Barljaninyin (530/05)
Mick Jawalji
Barlngawun.Giny (271-06)
Mick Jawalji
Baroogoo
Rover Thomas
Baroque Fuck
Steve Cox
Barrajaban (WAC 269/11)
Mick Jawalji
Base 2001 (Hong Kong)
Stephen Eastaugh
Basket (BAS144)
Elizabeth Djakurrurr
Basket (BAS164)
Margaret Yalkarriwuy
Basket (BAS210)
Julie Anne Gitpulu
Bastion
Freddie Timms
Battle Field
Angus Jones
Beaks of the Parrot and Ancestral Tattoo Design (ÖM11-060)
Sarah Ugibari
Beat Boy
Steve Cox
Bed & Landscape
John Anderson
Bedarremberay (WAC 064-07)
Mick Jawalji
Bedouin House of Hair 2 (Beit-Ash-Sha'ar)
Stephen Eastaugh
Beehive Moutain
Jumaadi
Beehive
Jumaadi
Before He Reached the Sun
Jumaadi
Before the Dawn
Mirka Mora
Belomor
Tony Oliver
Bemberrawoonany - Brumby Spring (PB 6 2004.192)
Paddy Bedford
Bemberrawoonany - Brumby Spring (PB 6 2004 192)
Paddy Bedford
Benengoogwalem (WAA 875706)
Judy Mengil
Ben
Jenny Murray-Jones
Berg Farm
Stephen Eastaugh
Berlaadul (WAC 859/10)
Mick Jawalji
Betrothed saves fiancee
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Bibi, Etretat, 1920 (1920-003)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Bibi, Marseille, Octobre 1928 (1928-001)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Big Rain Clouds
Jonathan Throsby
Big Scary Motherfucking Zombie #6
Steve Cox
Big Scary Motherfucking Zombie #7
Steve Cox
Big Scary Motherfucking Zombie #8
Steve Cox
Big Scary Motherfucking Zombie #9
Steve Cox
Bililuna
Rover Thomas
Bilirrijkel Dancing Place - Peewee Dreaming (RR6-2004-38)
Rammey Ramsey
Billingsgate Crustacean
Steve Cox
Bima (GP82401)
Gordon Papungumirri
Bima (TM81601)
Thomas Munkanome
Bird Conversation
Mirka Mora
Bird Embrace
Mirka Mora
Bird (GP82801)
Gordon Papungumirri
Bird on angel's wing
Mirka Mora
Bird singing in the garden
Mirka Mora
Bird's Eye
Jenny Murray-Jones
Bird's Tea Party
Mirka Mora
Bird's Tea Party
Mirka Mora
Bishop
Steve Cox
Biyana (3142)
Roy Wiggan
Black Bird Flies In
Mirka Mora
Black Swan
Richard Bosman
Black unpolished Onyx beads - Joan of Arc clasp
Sandy Kilpatrick
Blizzline (Black)
Stephen Eastaugh
Blizzline (Blue)
Stephen Eastaugh
Blizzline (Red)
Stephen Eastaugh
Blizzline (Summer)
Stephen Eastaugh
Blood and Pus Coup D'Etat (Burkina Fasso)
Stephen Eastaugh
Bloodshot In The French House
Steve Cox
Bloom
John Anderson
Blue Angel (2)
Mirka Mora
Blue Bird Embrace
Mirka Mora
Blue Bird Embrace
Mirka Mora
Blue Bow
Mirka Mora
Blue Chamber At Dawn
Lauren Williamson
Blue Curve
Lauren Williamson
Blue Love
Steve Cox
Blue Sky at Last
Simon Rigg
Blue Tongue Lizard Dreaming
Phyllis Thomas
Blue Tree Green
Jumaadi
The Blue Winged Angel
Mirka Mora
Boab Trees and Owl
Phyllis Thomas
Boats Waiting
Ellen José
Boil Dreaming (PT82002-63)
Phyllis Thomas
Boiler Engine Room
Lauren Williamson
Bonfire
John Anderson
Booloomangoorroo (2561)
Roy Wiggan
Boorroombiny Thoon Nyinyil - Bat and Zebra Finch (RP4_2004-103)
Rusty Peters
Bottle (W069)
Robin Djunginy
Bottle (W075)
Robin Djunginy
Bottle (W081)
Robin Djunginy
Bower
John Anderson
Boxed
Jumaadi
Boy Composing
Tony Oliver
Boy Painting
Tony Oliver
Boy with Closed Eyes
Tony Oliver
Boy with Guitar
Tony Oliver
Boy with Objects 2
Tony Oliver
Boy with Objects 3
Tony Oliver
Boy with Objects 4
Tony Oliver
Boy with Objects 5
Tony Oliver
Boy with Objects
Tony Oliver
Boy with Painted Roses
Tony Oliver
Breakwater
John Anderson
Breasted
Jumaadi
Breathing Holes (Arctic, Antarctic)
Stephen Eastaugh
Bridge and Black Holes - Homage to Munch (Norway) (1667-08)
Stephen Eastaugh
Broome Pearls/"Renaissance" Pendant & Champagne Diamond
Sandy Kilpatrick
Brumby Spring (PB 2 2005-207)
Paddy Bedford
Buildings at Casey Base, Antarctica
Stephen Eastaugh
Bullock Hole-Wiyarrij-biny Country (RP 4 2005-112a)
Rusty Peters
The Bully Boy
Steve Cox
Bungud
Roy Wiggan
The Burden
Steve Cox
Burndi Berlaadul (542-06)
Mick Jawalji
Burning Lady
Jumaadi
Burning the Past
Steve Cox
Burramundi Dreaming
Queenie McKenzie
Bush Tucker (bp 3608)
J B Fisher
Butotu'e
Flora Oviro
Butotu'e
Mala Nari
By the Sea
Mirka Mora

C

Cadet
Angus Jones
Cake
John Anderson
Calling The Sun
Mirka Mora
Camel Riding (TAMB10C4122)
Margaret Boko
Camping in the River (MM5304-12)
Sally Mulda
Camping in the River (MM5329-12)
Sally Mulda
Can Can
Jumaadi
Cancer Garden
Steve Cox
Canning Stock Route Country
Ngamaru Bidu
Canning Stock Route Soak Story (M07-60)
Kumpaya Girgiba
The Canoe
Jumaadi
Canvas Fishing
Ellen José
Captain Cook
Richard Bosman
Carried
Jumaadi
Casanova's Diary
Steve Cox
Cat with Friends
Mirka Mora
Cat With Friends
Mirka Mora
Caught hook, line and sinker (detail)
Ellen José
Caught one more time
Ellen José
Central Mt Wedge (TAAI11C5067)
Alison Inkamala
The Ceremony of a Dreamer
Jumaadi
The Chamber
Lauren Williamson
Champ Island
Stephen Eastaugh
Channel (13)
James Smeaton
Charlie's Hill
John Anderson
Chatting over the Back Fence
Mirka Mora
"Checking the cross line to see if we have any cod"
Ian Abdulla
The Cheeky Back Bird
Mirka Mora
Cherished
Mirka Mora
Child Murder by Wholesale, Revolting Discoveries
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Children Drawing in the Brighton Orphanage
Barry Dickins
Clarace Springs
Freddie Timms
Climber
Richard Bosman
Climbers
Richard Bosman
Cockatoo and Painted Landscape
Eric Pillot
Coco, Hendaye, 1934 (1934-001)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Colobus Monkey and Clouds
Eric Pillot
The Colonial
Angus Jones
Comedy Street (15)
Barry Dickins
Comic Over Load
Barry Dickins
The coming of the light mark 1, the coming of the light mark 2
Ellen José
Commencement of the snake season - The first victims, at Colac and Whittlesea
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Completely Shattered
Barry Dickins
Composition 2
Tony Oliver
Composition
Tony Oliver
Conceited Man With Crow Feathered Cap
Angus Jones
Cone Bay (10002)
Roy Wiggan
Construct (14)
James Smeaton
Construct
James Smeaton
Contamination
Christophe Stibio
Continuing Tradition No 1
Ellen José
Continuing Tradition No 2
Ellen José
Convict
Richard Bosman
Convicts
Richard Bosman
Coolan Creek Burndi (274-06)
Mick Jawalji
Coquam
Ellen José
Country around Wirnpa (M07-151)
Yikartu Petersen
Country north of Wirnpa - Tuwa
Yikartu Petersen
Country Picnic On A Fine Day
Mirka Mora
Covered
Jumaadi
Creation, Land & Sea
Thancoupie
Crocodile turtle mask
Ellen José
CSR Well 34 (08-8)
Kumpaya Girgiba
Current
James Smeaton
Cyclone
Roy Wiggan

D

Dabanjuwa (WAC 972/10)
Mick Jawalji
Daddy's Ngurra Pitan (09-383)
Nancy Patterson
Dahoru'e ohu'o odunaigo'e
Mala Nari
Dahoru'e ohu'o uehore
Mala Nari
Dahoru'e ohu'o vinohu'e
Lilias Bujava
Dahoru'e Sabudejo'e
Lila Gama
Dancing Angel
Mirka Mora
Dancing angel
Mirka Mora
Dancing with my bird
Mirka Mora
Dappled Foreshore
John Anderson
Daring outrage on a lady
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Dark Landscape
Angus Jones
Dark Spice Market (India)
Stephen Eastaugh
Darlinghurst Road
Pat Harry
Darrajayin (352/15)
Rusty Peters
Darreninjuwa (Godford Gorge) (WAC 811/10)
Mick Jawalji
Darreninjuwan / Godford Gorge (599/05)
Mick Jawalji
Darreninjuwan / Godford (WAC 599-05)
Mick Jawalji
Darwin's Journal
Richard Bosman
Dashford Yard (WAA 921807)
Alan Griffiths
David & Luke Captain
Ellen José
David and Goliath
Joan Stokes
David Captain
Ellen José
Day Dreaming
Jumaadi
Days of Trepidation
Steve Cox
Daytime
Ellen José
De Vlamingh
Richard Bosman
Deep Green Engine Room
Lauren Williamson
Degrees of Envy
Simon Rigg
Delivery
John Anderson
Denial
Ellen José
Denise Grey et Bibi à bord du Dahu II, Juillet 1926 (1926-024)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
The Depths Of Despair
Steve Cox
Design of the Papuan Flowerpecker (ÖM11-030)
Celestine Warina (Kaaru)
Developed
Jumaadi
Diabolical Matricide at Maidstone, Near Maidstone
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Diamond Fish (2324)
Roy Wiggan
Different Sides (26215)
Lydia Balbal
Dilly Bag (MIN4570)
Belinda Gunydjulma
Dingo Springs (PB 2 2005-210)
Paddy Bedford
Dingo
Jumaadi
Disable the Nay-Sayers
Steve Cox
Domestic Exotic 2002 (Beijing)
Stephen Eastaugh
Doogoorrenyinem (182/12)
Churchill Cann
Doogoorrenyinem (227/12)
Churchill Cann
Doowoon Country - Tranie Gorge (RR6-2004-33)
Rammey Ramsey
Draw (1)
James Smeaton
Dream Baby
John Anderson
Dreamhomes 2002 (Beijing)
Stephen Eastaugh
Dreaming Bird
Mirka Mora
Dreaming in the Garden
Mirka Mora
Dreaming of Angels
Mirka Mora
Dreaming of Love Always
Mirka Mora
Dreaming of Love
Mirka Mora
Dreaming of the Countryside
Barry Dickins
Dreaming With My birds
Mirka Mora
Dreaming
Mirka Mora
Dreaming
Mirka Mora
The Dream
Mirka Mora
The Dream
Mirka Mora
Dreamtime Women
Goody Barrett
"Drincking wine in the bushe's befor going home"
Ian Abdulla
Drink Up Baby, Drink Up
Jumaadi
Drinking Beer (TAMM11C5168)
Sally Mulda
Driveway at Dusk
John Anderson
Driving Rain
Jonathan Throsby
Drizzle
Jumaadi
Drownings (Port Fairy)
Richard Bosman
Drunk Mariner on Leave (Netherlands)
Stephen Eastaugh
Drunken Trees 2002 (Beijing)
Stephen Eastaugh
Duck and Friends
Mirka Mora
Dulunjawa (642-04)
Mick Jawalji
The Dumb Grunt
Steve Cox
Dunggunbilngi (WAC 283/07)
Mick Jawalji
Dunghill Dancers
Steve Cox
Dupun: Hollow Log (cp 1813)
Shirley Banalanydju & (Peter Minygululu)
Dusk End - Dusk Start
Jumaadi
"Dust storm coming to Coobpedy in the day"
Ian Abdulla
Dutch Ship
Richard Bosman

E

Early Explorers
Richard Bosman
Eating as Rats
Barry Dickins
Echidna (1290-04)
Bob Burruwal
Echo
James Smeaton
Edge
Jumaadi
Editorial. Richard Egan Lee
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Eldest Waglilag Sister (cp 1749)
Philip Gudthaykudthay
Elwood Beach
Angus Jones
Embracing Couple (10)
Mirka Mora
The Emissary
Angus Jones
Emu Dreaming and Massacre Site (PB62002-128)
Paddy Bedford
Enchanted Couple
Mirka Mora
Enchanted Couple
Mirka Mora
Entrance (2)
James Smeaton
Epoch (15)
James Smeaton
Epoch 2 (16)
James Smeaton
Epoch 3 (17)
James Smeaton
Erub (Darnley Island) Silver bellies (detail)
Ellen José
The Escape (PT82002-66)
Phyllis Thomas
Estuary
Christophe Stibio
Europe
Steve Cox
Every Day Peace
Ellen José
Everything is Going to be All Right
Steve Cox
Execution and cremation of a Malefactor at Northcote
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Exile and the Kingdom
Tony Oliver
Exile
Tony Oliver
Exquisite Bag (W091)
Namiyal Bopirri
Extra Domestic 2002 (Yangon)
Stephen Eastaugh
Extra Leg
Jumaadi

F

Face
Mirka Mora
Fairfield
Angus Jones
(falling boy)
Neil Emmerson
Family Gathering in the Dream Park
Mirka Mora
Family Gone to Docker (TAMB11C5082)
Margaret Boko
Family Portrait
Mirka Mora
Family Trip
Mirka Mora
Fatal Accident to a child during the late gales
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Father's Father's Country - Barran (RP4_2004-94)
Rusty Peters
Father's Uncle's Country
Rusty Peters
Ferocity Street
Barry Dickins
Fighting Stick & Kulama (MEP59801)
Marie Evelyn Puautjimi
Fighting Stick (MEP54301)
Marie Evelyn Puautjimi
File Snake (cp 1688)
Jimmy Moduk
Filthy Pup
Steve Cox
Fire and Smoke (2014-06)
Irenie Ngalinba
Fire Roses
Lauren Williamson
Fish and Snake (bp 3332)
Jimmy Moduk
Fish Hole (Biriyalji) (PB 2 2005-208)
Paddy Bedford
Fish Trap (3214)
Roy Wiggan
Fish Trap (S585)
Robin Djunginy
Fish Trap Story (cp 1723)
Kathleen Malpalmba
Fishtrap, Dupun, Melkiri & Wititj (cp 1822)
Peter Minygululu
Flight Tracker
Richard Bosman
Flinders Back Beach
John Anderson
Floating Boulder
Stephen Eastaugh
Floating Boulder
Stephen Eastaugh
Floating Boulder
Stephen Eastaugh
Floating Boulder
Stephen Eastaugh
Floating Boulder
Stephen Eastaugh
Floating
Ellen José
Floggings
Richard Bosman
Flowered With Lights
Lauren Williamson
Flowers For My Bird
Mirka Mora
Flowers With Pillars
Lauren Williamson
Flying Buffalo
Jumaadi
Flying Fox and the Leaves it Eats (bottom) (do 1259)
Johnny Pascoe
Flying Fox and the Leaves it Eats (top) (do 1259)
Johnny Pascoe
Flying Lesson
Jumaadi
Flying Piglet
Jumaadi
For My Brothers
Steve Cox
Foreign Tongues 2002 (Yangon)
Stephen Eastaugh
Forget Me Not Garden
Mirka Mora
Frame (18)
James Smeaton
Friends and Lovers
Mirka Mora
Friends Chatting Under the Tree
Mirka Mora
Friends Under the Tree
Mirka Mora
Friends
Mirka Mora
Frog and Willy Wag Tail
Rusty Peters
Frog Hipbones, Aho'oji River, River Stones and Ömie Mountains (ÖM11-103)
Dapeni Jonevari (Mokokari)
From Old Times-Warnawarnarram-berruwa (RP 2 2005-108 AB 2)
Rusty Peters
Front Loader
Steve Cox
Fur Die Anderen
Steve Cox

G

Gabugabu (WAC 222/08)
Mick Jawalji
Gaby Deslys. Scène prise au Casino de Paris. "Film Bouclette", 1918 (1918-001)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Galarunybagungarringininiyin (272-06)
Mick Jawalji
Galawajelduburungarri (WAC 781-07)
Mick Jawalji
Gallery Installation
Dustin Bonson, Terry Butawiliya Wilson & Kay Lindjuwanga
Galleryrun
Deborah Ostrow
Galleryrun
Deborah Ostrow
Galleryrun
Deborah Ostrow
Galli Galli (25569)
Margaret Baragurra
Galli Galli (25678)
Margaret Baragurra
Gambler on Smaze (Macau)
Stephen Eastaugh
Gambululu (269-06)
Mick Jawalji
Ganggarrji (WAC 048/08)
Mick Jawalji
Gardens (ÖM11-069)
Fate Savari (Isawdi)
Garengan (WAC 575-07)
Mick Jawalji
Garlurunybardngarriwanema (644/04)
Mick Jawalji
Garnanganjalngi (WAC 265/09)
Mick Jawalji
Garndaljin (WAC 263/09)
Mick Jawalji
Garrabriljurrungarrinyaniyanji (WAC 225/08)
Mick Jawalji
Garrtjambal and Wagilag Sisters (cp 1864)
Philip Gudthaykudthay
Gathering at Ayers Rock
Mirka Mora
Gathering Cherries
Mirka Mora
Gatigijngarri (WAC 573-07)
Mick Jawalji
Gecko and Hollow Log (bp 3616)
Stanley Djalarrar
Geminyban Caves
Goody Barrett
Geminymiyan - Bull Hole (RR6-2004-32)
Rammey Ramsey
George Bass
Richard Bosman
Georges And Marcel Discuss Mayonnaise
Philippe Mora
Georges And Mirka Get Married
Philippe Mora
Georges Mora And The Orphans, South Of France 1944
Philippe Mora
Georges Mora At Folies Bergeres, 1933
Philippe Mora
Georges Mora Looking At Max Beckman Painting
Philippe Mora
Georges Mora With Fake Vichy Id
Philippe Mora
Georges Mora Witnesses The Burning Of The Books, Berlin 1933
Philippe Mora
The Georgian
Angus Jones
Gern.galiny - wind (393-06)
Mick Jawalji
Ghost Children
Barry Dickins
Gibbon and Painted Plants
Eric Pillot
Giraffe and Light
Eric Pillot
Girl with Red Bow
Mirka Mora
Girl With Red Shoes Wants To Become An Angel
Mirka Mora
The Girl With The Red Bow And Her Friends
Mirka Mora
Giyaljawurrun (WAC 219/08)
Mick Jawalji
Gnossiennes
Tony Oliver
Goanna & Frog Dreaming "Blue Dress"-Garndiwal (RP 4 2005-114_1)
Rusty Peters
Goanna and Crocodile Story
Rusty Peters
Goanna and Frog
Rusty Peters
Goanna (bp 3673)
Philip Gudthaykudthay
Goannas and Yams (bp 3356)
Elizabeth Nyuguwana
Gold Discs, Putti & Blue Sapphire
Sandy Kilpatrick
Golden Light
John Anderson
Golden Serpent with Angel
Mirka Mora
Golem in the Landscape
Angus Jones
Goodim (WAA 688603)
Peggy Griffiths
Goowidy - Moon on Water
Roy Wiggan
Goowidy
Roy Wiggan
Gorilla and Painted Trees
Eric Pillot
Grand Prix de l'A.C.F. Automobile Delage, Circuit de Dieppe, 26 Juin 1912 (1912-016)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Grandfather's Father's Country
Rusty Peters
Grandfather's Father's Country
Rusty Peters
Grandfather's Tree
Rusty Peters
Green Head
Jumaadi
Green Moon In The Garden (6)
Mirka Mora
The Green Ray
Lauren Williamson
Greenvale
Freddie Timms
Grenade
Jumaadi
Grief Street (11)
Barry Dickins
Ground-burrowing Spider (ÖM11-078)
Brenda Kesi (Ariré)
Guiree, Flying Fox
Thancoupie
Guljarrina (WAC 784-07)
Mick Jawalji
Gum Hole (PB CB 2 2005-43)
Paddy Bedford
Gumalanggen Brengjinga Ngemenji (WAC 574-07)
Mick Jawalji
Gumalanggenbrentjingarri (WAC 969/10)
Mick Jawalji
Gundi gundi (2932)
Donald Moko
Gunyunmirringa (do 1254)
Philip Gudthaykudthay
Gurragurra (WAC 261/09)
Mick Jawalji
Gypsy Woman
Mirka Mora

H

The Hag Of Bethnal Green
Steve Cox
Hang On
Jumaadi
The Happy Dream
Mirka Mora
Happy Hour
Pat Harry
Happy Hunting # 1
Steve Cox
Happy Hunting #2
Steve Cox
Happy in My Secret Garden
Mirka Mora
The Harpy
Steve Cox
Hartog - Turtle
Richard Bosman
Hartog
Richard Bosman
"Has kids we would walk around the Winkie Flat's"
Ian Abdulla
Hats, Various
Steve Cox
"Having church in the scrub at night"
Ian Abdulla
He Bin Look Back ( For His wife) (441/15)
Rusty Peters
Head and Tail
Jumaadi
Heads of Men, Ancestral Underground Tattooing sites, Pattern of a Leaf, Jungle Vine (ÖM11-001)
Dapeni Jonevari (Mokokari)
Heartbreak Hill
Steve Cox
Hector Jandany and Paddy Bedford on the verandah
Georges Petitjean
Heralding The Dawn
Steve Cox
"Here I am fetching the water for washing and cooching"
Ian Abdulla
"Here I am with two white men fishing off the jetty into the sea"
Ian Abdulla
Hereward The Wake
Steve Cox
Hiding Low Listening to the Breeze
Simon Rigg
High Court Drag Rights (detail)
Ellen José
Hillock
Angus Jones
The Hills and Valleys of Mugello
Christophe Stibio
Hobby Farmer
Jumaadi
Holding Fire
Jumaadi
Holding Love
Mirka Mora
Hommage to the 19th Century Romantics
Angus Jones
Hopefulness
Mirka Mora
Horned Angel Goes Boating With Birds (4)
Mirka Mora
Hot House
Lauren Williamson
Hot Sun Cold Wind
Angus Jones
Houses in the Landscape
Angus Jones
How High Can You Jump?
Mirka Mora
Hunting in the sunburnt country
Joan Stokes

I

I Couldn't Understand a Word She Was Saying
Simon Rigg
I Dreamt of Marie Antoinette
Barry Dickins
I Met You on the Mountain
Jumaadi
I remember, you forgot
Ellen José
I Want A Barmitzvah
Philippe Mora
I Want To Be A Doctor
Philippe Mora
(I was his...) & The Journey of Unspoken Things
Neil Emmerson & Anne Ooms
(I was his...) & The Journey of Unspoken Things
Neil Emmerson & Anne Ooms
(I was his...) & The Journey of Unspoken Things
Neil Emmerson & Anne Ooms
(I was his...) & The Journey of Unspoken Things
Neil Emmerson & Anne Ooms
(I was his...) & The Journey of Unspoken Things
Neil Emmerson & Anne Ooms
(I was his...)
Neil Emmerson
(I was his...)
Neil Emmerson
(I was his...)
Neil Emmerson
(I was his...)
Neil Emmerson
Ibis
Thancoupie
The Idol
Pat Harry
Iguana and Lake
Eric Pillot
Il Commandante
Steve Cox
I'll Always Be Me
Mirka Mora
Ilyara (11512)
Mary Meribida
Ilyara (23152)
Mary Meribida
Imbirang (25411)
Lydia Balbal
Imbirang (25493)
Lydia Balbal
Impedimenta / Baggage (Vietnam)
Stephen Eastaugh
In Love
Mirka Mora
In my Pink Garden
Mirka Mora
In the beginning
Ellen José
In the Countryside
Mirka Mora
In the Gullies of Lake Mungo
Christophe Stibio
In the Hair
Jumaadi
In the Snake
Jumaadi
Indian Girl
Angus Jones
Indian Man
Angus Jones
The Initiation Ceremony of Ureekureh (ÖM10-054)
Fate Savari (Isawdi)
Insane Jesus
Steve Cox
Inside Out
Lauren Williamson
installation photograph 1
Neil Emmerson
installation photograph 2
Neil Emmerson
installation photograph 3
Neil Emmerson
installation photograph 4
Neil Emmerson
installation photograph 5
Neil Emmerson
installation photograph 6
Neil Emmerson
Installation Shot 1
Art & Furniture
Installation Shot 2
Art & Furniture
Installation Shot 3
Art & Furniture
Installation Shot 4
Art & Furniture
Installation Shot 5
Art & Furniture
Installation shot
Roy Wiggan
Internalising Beauty
Barry Dickins
International Code: I
James Smeaton
Is That You?
Mirka Mora
Island Day
Ellen José
The Island
Jenny Murray-Jones
Italian Souvenir
Steve Cox
"Itchikinging home from the picher at night"
Ian Abdulla
It's Beautiful the City at Night
Christophe Stibio
IWYS (cat. 18)
Neil Emmerson
IWYS (cat. 20)
Neil Emmerson

J

Jack Flood (PB 5 2005 222)
Paddy Bedford
Jack Flood (PB 6 2004.186)
Paddy Bedford
Jack Flood (PB82002-145)
Paddy Bedford
Jack Rabbit
Jonathan Throsby
Jackfruit
Jumaadi
Jacopone Da Todi
Angus Jones
Jaji'e
Nerry Keme
Jamelayigoon - Fig Tree Hole (PB CE 01)
Paddy Bedford
Jamelayigoon - Rock Wallaby Dreaming (PB 5 2005 213)
Paddy Bedford
Janderrji - Dolly Hole (PB CE 03)
Paddy Bedford
Janterri - Dolly Hole (PB 2006 3 241)
Paddy Bedford
Janyimbany - Bush Potato (GB82002-34)
Goody Barrett
Japinka (24321)
Weaver Jack
Jardargarra (Sand dunes)
Roy Wiggan
Jarnjala
Roy Wiggan
Jarramarra (10-138)
Amy French
Jartijiti (11-479)
Nora Wompi
Jawani Jawani (25382)
Lydia Balbal
Jawani Jawani (25393)
Lydia Balbal
Jawani Jawani (25479)
Lydia Balbal
Jawani Jawani (28302)
Lydia Balbal
Jawigin - Billy mac (RP 6-2006-122)
Rusty Peters
Jawooraban (PB CB 4 2005 44)
Paddy Bedford
Jawoorroowan - Kookaburra and Peregrine Falcon Dreaming (RP3_2004-92)
Rusty Peters
Jawuladaburrngarriwanema / Umbarnbiyinthe (WAC 646/04)
Mick Jawalji
Jeji iju'e
Averose Sirimi
The Jester
Angus Jones
Jesus' Feet (TAAI11C5207)
Alison Inkamala
Jewel
Barry Dickins
Jila Heads Exploding (M07-283)
Nyarrie Morgan
Jila Kujarra (11-1404)
Nancy Patterson
Jila kupi (snake water) (12-14)
Nancy Patterson (Pinyirr)
Jila Kurru (09-688)
Milly Kelly
Jila Kurru (Snake Camp) (M07-314)
Milly Kelly
Jila Kurru (Snake Camp) (M07-80)
Milly Kelly
Jila Kurru (Snake Camp)
Dada Samson
Jilakurru (07-654)
Milly Kelly
Jilamara (MEP19801)
Marie Evelyn Puautjimi
Jilamara (MEP45599)
Marie Evelyn Puautjimi
Jilamara (MEP80001)
Marie Evelyn Puautjimi
Jina (Feet)
Mabel Wakarta
Jirndajiri (1989)
Margaret Baragurra
Jirrguljinginingindiyin (WAC 068-07)
Mick Jawalji
Jirtajarri (08-2)
Mabel Wakarta
Jiwiran (RP4_2004-97)
Rusty Peters
Jiyirrinyjarrggarringinawaji (WAC 578-07)
Mick Jawalji
The Jolly (Thaddeus von Bellingshausen)
Stephen Eastaugh
Joodal Country - Tick Dreaming
Queenie McKenzie
Joodanjoodan (Crayfish)
Roy Wiggan
Joomoolgoorr (Jellyfish)
Roy Wiggan
Jovial Man
Angus Jones
Jowayili (3177)
Donald Moko
Jubuggaaniyin (WAC 052/08)
Mick Jawalji
Junction (19)
James Smeaton
Junction Road
John Anderson
Jungura and Jambin
Rusty Peters
"Just beforwe the raine come down"
Ian Abdulla

K

Kadu
Ellen José
Kairr Waiting (detail)
Ellen José
Kalajadu (3416)
Donald Moko
Kalakartu (08-7)
Muuki Taylor
Kali
Angus Jones
Kalkuratintja (07-022)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Kalkuratintja (07-022)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Kalkuratintja (07-120)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Kalpa (09-679)
Nancy Patterson
Kalpirti (22021)
Margaret Baragurra
Kalpirti (22028)
Margaret Baragurra
Kalpirti (22047)
Margaret Baragurra
Kalpirti (22048)
Margaret Baragurra
Kalpirti (23156)
Margaret Baragurra
Kalpirti (24314)
Margaret Baragurra
Kalukujara (07-469)
Jakayu Biljabu
Kaluntjarra (08-207)
Dick Ward
Kapi (09-103)
Yuwali
Kapitu Kapitu (07-132)
Ngipi Ward
Kapitu Kapitu (08-020)
Ngipi Ward
Kardal (23157)
Donald Moko
Karily Karily (M07-272)
Thelma Judson
Karlamilyi (09-674)
Nancy Patterson
Karlamilyi (09-675)
Nancy Patterson
Karlamily
Lily Long
Karlkaparti (10-1302)
Lily Long
Karnte Camp (TA5299-12)
Anna Seven
Karnte Camp (TAAS11C5246)
Anna Seven
Karra (615/06)
Wakartu Cory Surprise
Karrinyarra - Central Mt Wedge (TAAI10C3912)
Alison Inkamala
Karrinyarra - Central Mt Wedge (TAAI10C4272)
Alison Inkamala
Kartabadiji - Lots of Little One Soads (10-234)
Nancy Patterson
Kartarru (Well 24) (07-668)
Bugai Whylouter
Kililu
Jakayu Biljabu
The killing fields at Attack Creek
Joan Stokes
The King And The Queen Of The Birds
Steve Cox
Kingfisher (61/12)
Churchill Cann
Kingfisher (654/12)
Churchill Cann
Kirrikurra (2828)
Donald Moko
Kirritji (07-135)
Manupa Butler
Kirritji (K06-082)
Manupa Butler
Kirriwirri (11440)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11458)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11460)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11530)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11537)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11547)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11548)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11552)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11556)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11557)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11559)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11560)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (11562)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (22007)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (22009)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (22016)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (22032)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (22033)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (22034)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (22036)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (23146)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (25701)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (25703)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (25719)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (25921)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26013)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26066)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26067)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26073)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26077)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26080)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26202)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26206)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26210)
Jan Billycan
Kirriwirri (26213)
Mary Meribida
Kiwar (08-116)
Pulpurru Davies
Kukara (12-20)
May Chapman
Kulakartu (08-3)
Muuki Taylor
Kulyakartu (09-340)
Mukki Taylor
Kulyakartu (09-435)
Mukki Taylor
Kumpupirntily (Lake Disappointment) (M07-321)
Billy Atkins
Kumpupirntily (Lake Disappointment) (M07-322)
Billy Atkins
Kumpupirntily (Lake Disappointment)
Billy Atkins
Kumpupirntily (Lake Disappointment)
Yanjami (Peter Rowlands)
Kumpupirntily (Lake Disappointment)
Yanjami (Peter Rowlands)
Kumpupirntily (M07-281)
Yanjami (Peter Rowlands)
Kunawarritiji Ngurra (12-26)
Nora Wompi
Kunawarritji (11-552)
Nora Wompi
Kunawarritji and Kinyu (M07-61)
Kumpaya Girgiba
Kunawarritji (M07-251)
Kumpaya Girgiba
Kunawarriyji (07-671)
Nora Wompie
Kunawarriyji (07-671)
Nora Wompie
Kunawartiji Ngurra - Nora Wompi (12-22)
Nora Wompie
Kungku (M07-253)
Kumpaya Girgiba
Kungkupara
Yuwali (Janice Nixon)
Kunji Kunji (11-249)
Lily Long
Kunkarrangkalpa (07-088)
Esther Giles
Kunnuwarri (K06-184)
Mary Gibson
Kupanykulu (07-471)
Thelma Judson
Kuriella (08-027)
Nyumitja Laidlaw
Kuriella (08-030)
Nyumitja Laidlaw
Kurratjiti (07-150)
Ngipi Ward
Kurratjiti (08-191)
Ngipi Ward
Kurratjiti (K06-219)
Ngipi Ward
Kurtal Jila (waterhole) (618/06)
Nyilpirr Ngalyaku Spider Snell
Kurtu Jurnu (10-299)
Nancy Patterson and Bugai Whyoulter
Kutarra (M07-31)
Rita Simpson
Kutarra
Rita Simpson
Kuwin
Mulyatingki Marney

L

La Pradvina, Avenue du Bois de Boulogne, Paris, Janvier 1911 (1911-001)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Ladder
James Smeaton
Lajarri (22049)
Margaret Baragurra
Lake MacDonald Tingarri (08-179)
Adrian Young
Land - Escape
Jumaadi
Landing
Richard Bosman
Landscape Composition
Jonathan Throsby
Landscape with River
Angus Jones
Landscape
Angus Jones
Lanyiwarran (WAC 262/09)
Mick Jawalji
Lapis Pebbles & Gold Pebble
Sandy Kilpatrick
Large Emerald with Faces
Sandy Kilpatrick
Larrjawan (WAC 353/11)
Mick Jawalji
Late Summer
John Anderson
Le jour des Drags aux courses à Auteuil, Paris, 23 Juin 1911 (1911-007)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Le Zyx 24 s'envole, Rouzat, Septembre 1910 (1910-003)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Leaking Mother Fucker (Russia)
Stephen Eastaugh
Leaves of the Bamboo (ÖM11-080)
Brenda Kesi (Ariré)
Leaves of the Bamboo (ÖM11-081)
Brenda Kesi (Ariré)
The Ledge of Leaping Faith
Anne Ooms
L'envol de Bichonnade, Paris, 1905 (1905-010)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Les Ziegfield's Follies, Monte Carlo Beach, Juillet 1933 (1933-002)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Let Down Street
Barry Dickins
Life at Little Sisters - Inarlenge (TAMM10C3966)
Sally M Mulda
Life at Little Sisters - Inarlenge (TAMM11C3978)
Sally M Mulda
The 'light' Fades
Ellen José
Lightening Creek (PB CB 2 2005-42)
Paddy Bedford
Lighthouse
Jumaadi
Lightning Creek (PB CB 4 2004 51)
Paddy Bedford
Lightning Creek
Paddy Bedford
Lion Under a Tree
Eric Pillot
Lipuru (M07-18)
Jakayu Biljabu
Liquid Landscape
Jonathan Throsby
Lissedell Country - Corroboree Bore (FT 8-2004-216)
Freddie Timms
Little Girl Talking with her Pets
Mirka Mora
Little Owl
Eric Pillot
Little Red Bird in Winter
Mirka Mora
Little Sisters Camp Life (TAMM10C4399)
Sally M Mulda
Little Sisters Camp Life (TAMM11C4766)
Sally M Mulda
Little Tree
Stephen Eastaugh
Liz Cavanagh
Ellen José
Load (TADJ11C4931)
Dan Jones
Lock
James Smeaton
Lolly Creek (314/12)
Churchill Cann
Long Drive
John Anderson
Long Life - Short Lived
Ellen José
Longing Street (14)
Barry Dickins
Longitude/Latitude (red)
Stephen Eastaugh
Lost Cartography 1999-2000 (Broome, Antarctica)
Stephen Eastaugh
The Lost
Steve Cox
Love Child
Mirka Mora
Love is Family
Mirka Mora
Lovely Massive Uncompassionate
Stephen Eastaugh
Lovers on a Black Hill
Jumaadi
Lovers
Adrian Mauriks
Low Tide
John Anderson
Luis
Steve Cox
Luke Captain
Ellen José
Lumugul - Blue Tongue Dreaming (PT82002-61)
Phyllis Thomas
Lungarung (11492)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (11527)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (20033)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (20038)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (20188)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (20197)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (20275)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (22035)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (23455)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (23620)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (24100)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (24147)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (24234)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (24273)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (24274)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (24322)
Weaver Jack
Lungarung (3563)
Weaver Jack
Lunggurrma (cp 1880)
Gladys Womati
Lungkurang (08-4)
Yuwali (Janice Nixon)
Lunkarungu (M07-269)
Thelma Judson
Lunkarungu
Yikartu Petersen
Lurrun (07-067)
Fred Ward
Lurrun (07-067)
Fred Ward

M

Macbeth 1
Steve Cox
Macbeth
Steve Cox
Mad Gap (PB 2-2005-205)
Paddy Bedford
Mad Gap (PB 7 2005 225)
Paddy Bedford
Mad Gap (PB CB 3 2004.12)
Paddy Bedford
Mad Gap (PB CB 6 2004-31)
Paddy Bedford
Magabala (2322)
Roy Wiggan
Mahudano'e
Dapeni Jonevari
Malamalay (WAC 048/11)
Mick Jawalji
Malamalay (WAC 151/03)
Mick Jawalji
Malo Meets Christ
Ellen José
Malpa, where that cheeky snake's laying (11-257)
Lily Long
Mammalfishslushy (Greenland) (1667-08)
Stephen Eastaugh
Man and a Tree II
Jumaadi
Man by the Sea
Angus Jones
Man Calling Out for His Dogs (GB82002-32)
Goody Barrett
Man with Black Sawn in the Landscape
Angus Jones
Man with Face Mask
Angus Jones
Man with Mask
Angus Jones
Man Yam
Thancoupie
Mangarlugayin (WAC 221/08)
Mick Jawalji
Mango Arrow
Jumaadi
Manjale (WAC 508/08)
Mick Jawalji
Mantaru nyirrnunya (M07-40)
Dada Samson
Map with 2 ships
Richard Bosman
Maps
Richard Bosman
Marcel Marceau Dressed As A Nun With Baguette, 1943
Philippe Mora
Marlkarn Pool (11-346)
Lily Long
Marlu Tjukurrpa - Tjamu Tjamu (09-054)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Marlu (WAC 218/11)
Mick Jawalji
Marranyel (WAC WAC 785-07)
Mick Jawalji
Marranyji The Dingo at Rugun
Phyllis Thomas
Marsh Landscape
Angus Jones
Martagoolu (2498)
Jan Billycan
Martaguloo (27836)
Lydia Balbal
Martaguloo (28604)
Lydia Balbal
Martakulu (25546)
Lydia Balbal
Martakulu (25576)
Lydia Balbal
Martakulu (26039)
Mary Meribida
Martakulu (28319)
Lydia Balbal
Martakulu (28413)
Lydia Balbal
Martakulu (28430)
Lydia Balbal
Martakulu (28727)
Lydia Balbal
Martukulu (25811)
Lydia Balbal
Martukulu (25811)
Lydia Balbal
Mat (MO841)
Elizabeth Djuttara
Mawunayin / Dawyan Dawyan (199/05)
Mick Jawalji
Mawunayin / Dawyan Dawyan (600/05)
Mick Jawalji
Mawunayin / Dawyandaw (WAC 600-05)
Mick Jawalji
Mawunurrun (WAC 066-07)
Mick Jawalji
"Me and all the boys going home after a day of hunting"
Ian Abdulla
Me And My Angel Bird
Mirka Mora
Me and My Big Mouth
Steve Cox
"Me and my dog hunting for swan's or duck's along a creek coll'd black fallars creeck"
Ian Abdulla
"Me and my partner haveing a few beers by the River Murrary"
Ian Abdulla
"Me and my three children on how way home"
Ian Abdulla
"Me and the boys ridding in the scrub on a Sunday on how bick's"
Ian Abdulla
Meerewoon - Fish Hole (PB CE 04)
Paddy Bedford
Meeting Place
Rover Thomas
Melancholy suicide in Geelong Cemetery - Verdict of a 'Christian' jury
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Melwood Yard (WAC 808/10)
Mick Jawalji
Men's Business
Roy Wiggan
Mer - Past and Present
Ellen José
Mer
Ellen José
Mermaid and Friend
Mirka Mora
Metamorphosis (8)
Barry Dickins
Metamorphosis
Mirka Mora
Methexical Countryscape Bundjalung #1
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Bundjalung #2
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Bundjalung #3
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Bundjalung #4
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Darug #1
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Darug #2
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Darug #3
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Kamilaroi #1
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Kamilaroi #2
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Kamilaroi #3
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Kamilaroi #4
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Kamilaroi #5
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Paakantyi #11
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Paakantyi #1
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Paakantyi #2
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Wiradjuri #1
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Wiradjuri #2
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Wiradjuri #3
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Wurundjeri #2
Brian Martin
Methexical Countryscape Wurundjeri #3
Brian Martin
Mewal — Honey Rock (bp 3660)
Jimmy Moduk
Mexican Landscape
Angus Jones
Middle Brand (PB 7 2003. 161)
Paddy Bedford
Middle Brand (PB82002-147)
Paddy Bedford
Middle Brand (PB 7 2003 161)
Paddy Bedford
Middle Creek (472/15)
Rusty Peters
The Midnight Angel
Mirka Mora
Ömie Mountains and Eggs of the Dwarf Cassowary (ÖM11-021)
Mala Nari (Matosi)
Ömie Mountains, Backbone of the Green Snake, Pattern of a Snake's Lip (ÖM11-102)
Celestine Warina
Ömie Mountains, Eggs of the Dwarf Cassowary and spots of the Wood-boring Grub (ÖM11-104)
Botha Kimmikimmi
Ömie Mountains, Fruit of the Tree, Tail Feathers of the Swift in Flight and Tailbone of the Wallaby (ÖM11-076)
Brenda Kesi (Ariré)
Miguel
Steve Cox
Mikayura (10-232)
Lily Long
Mikayura (Desert Queen Baths) (09-208)
Amy French
Mikayura (Desert Queen Baths) (10-298)
Amy French
Mikayura (Desert Queen Baths) (11-344)
Amy French
The Milky Way
Rover Thomas
Millinjinang and Willi (18/07)
Mawukura Jimmy Nerrimah
Millmillpa (K06-187)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Milminydjarrk (cp 1859)
Richard Birrinbirrin
Mimih Spirit (4726-05)
Dustin Bonson
Mimih Spirit (918-03)
Dustin Bonson
Mimih Spirit (details) (5631-05)
Samson Bonson
Mimih Spirit (details) (5757-05)
Samson Bonson
Mimih Spirit (head detail) (3276-05)
Kay Lindjuwanga
Mimih Spirit (head detail) (5757-05)
Samson Bonson
Mimih Spirit (head detail) (5767-05)
Crusoe Kurddal
Mina Mina (07-074)
Nola Campbell
Mingarri (Cotton Creek) (1994)
Mary Meribida
Mingmarriya Country
Queenie McKenzie
Minyi Puru at Nyipil (M07-29)
Rita Simpson
Minyi Puru (Seven Sisters)
Jakayu Biljabu
Minyipuru (Seven Sisters) (10-1112)
Nora Nungabar
Minyma Kutjarra (07-134)
Esther Giles
Minyma Tjukurla (08-117)
Marlene Young
Minyma Tukurla (08-099)
Annie Farmer
Mirage
Roy Wiggan
Mirka and Gisele Fournier, 1933
Philippe Mora
Mirka Meets Skippy in Australia, 1952
Philippe Mora
Mirka With Embroidered Star Of David, 16 July 1942
Philippe Mora
Mirka With Star Of David
Philippe Mora
Mirror
Jumaadi
Missile Nipples / 500 Short Range Ballistic Missiles
Stephen Eastaugh
Monument for Those who Broke Free
Steve Cox
Moon Angel In The Garden (13)
Mirka Mora
The moon knows
Ellen José
Moonface on a Tree
Mirka Mora
Moor Street (7)
Barry Dickins
Morning Tea With My Black Bird
Mirka Mora
Mother and Son with Fruit 1
Pham Luc
Mother and Son with Fruit 2
Pham Luc
Motor Car Yard (PB CB 3 2004 20)
Paddy Bedford
Mountain, She was a Mountain
Jumaadi
Moving The tree
Jumaadi
Ms Chemical and Mr Smog Get Married
Stephen Eastaugh
Mt King (PB 2 2005-209)
Paddy Bedford
Mt King (PB CB 4 2005 57)
Paddy Bedford
Mud Bay (10004)
Roy Wiggan
Mud Springs (PB CB 3 2004 13)
Paddy Bedford
Mukurtu (09-1322)
Amy French
Mungai (744/04)
Ningie
Mungai Hills (2924)
Willy Billabong
Mungarri Hills (2946)
Willy Billabong
Mungaru (08-10)
Dada Samson
Mungo
Jonathan Throsby
Muni (07-465)
Rita Simpson
Munjalenki Shaman
Angus Jones
Murdany (WAC 051/08)
Mick Jawalji
Murdany (WAC 162/11)
Mick Jawalji
Murmansk Day Tour
Stephen Eastaugh
Murrpu (10-1303)
Lily Long
Murrumbidgee
Jenny Murray-Jones
Murrungun Morning Star Story (cp 1871)
Billy Black
Mutant
Jumaadi
Mutate
Jumaadi
Muwambin (737-05)
Mick Jawalji
Muwambin (WAC 810/10)
Mick Jawalji
My Camp - Soapy Bore (TADJ10C4446)
Dan Jones
"My couesin and us kids collekting wood so we can coock"
Ian Abdulla
My Country (25482)
Lydia Balbal
My Country (25926)
Weaver Jack
My Country (26042)
Weaver Jack
My Country (26043)
Weaver Jack
My Country (26044)
Weaver Jack
"My cousin and uncle's come down from Cooberpedy"
Ian Abdulla
My Eyes are Closed to Dream
Mirka Mora
My Eyes Are Closed To Dream
Mirka Mora
My Island My Home My People
Ellen José
My Jila Country (20189)
Jan Billycan
My Jila Country (3586)
Jan Billycan
My little Volcano
Steve Cox
My Loving Family
Mirka Mora
My Mother and My Father (cp 1528)
Philip Gudthaykudthay
My Psychoanalysis # 1
Steve Cox
My Psychoanalysis # 2
Steve Cox
My Psychoanalysis # 3
Steve Cox
My World Has Two Moons (12)
Mirka Mora
My World
Mirka Mora
Myara (2902)
Roy Wiggan

N

Naked Angel
Mirka Mora
Narriwan (WAC 462/08)
Mick Jawalji
Naru (10729)
Spider Kalbybidi
Naru (22044)
Spider Kalbybidi
Naru (23242)
Spider Kalbybidi
Naru (3413)
Spider Kalbybidi
Nature Over Hate
Barry Dickins
Nawanji Gawarren
Phyllis Thomas
Nawarra (10-1052)
Amy French
Neck Tree
Jumaadi
Ned Kelly the Bushranger
Joan Stokes
Ned Kelly
Freddie Timms
The New Start in the New Town
Steve Cox
Ngabangarna (294/04)
Mick Jawalji
Ngabangarnal-Mermaid in Warloo Country (RP 11 2005-119)
Rusty Peters
Ngaku (M07-174)
Jakayu Biljabu
Ngalambirr Balanyin - Hann Spring (502-06)
Mick Jawalji
Ngaljarrarra (561-06)
Mick Jawalji
Ngalyod (4261-05)
Irenie Ngalinba
Ngalyod (4627-05)
Irenie Ngalinba
Ngamurru (10-266)
Katjara Butler
Ngamurru (10-307)
Annie Farmer
Ngamurru (10-318)
Nyarapyi Giles
Ngamurru (10-322)
Katjara Butler
Ngapawarla (28/07)
Nyuja Stumpy Brown
Ngarnin
Yikartu Petersen
Ngatarn (25912)
Margaret Baragurra
Ngatarn (26212)
Margaret Baragurra
Ngayurnangalku (13-541)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Ngayurnangalku Baby (13-543)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Ngayurnangalku Mili (12-1300)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Ngiyari (07-133)
Nola Campbell
Ngiyari Tjukurrpa (K06-185)
Janie Ward
Ngiyari Tjunkurrpa (K06-154)
Janie Ward
Ngumulnggen (WAC 782-07)
Mick Jawalji
Ngurlulungun (WAC 218/08)
Mick Jawalji
Ngurra Wantili (11-1256)
Nancy Patterson (Pinyirr)
Night (3)
James Smeaton
Night Moves
Pat Harry
Night Time Gathering
Mirka Mora
Night time in the garden
Mirka Mora
Night Watch
Ellen José
Night
James Smeaton
Ninyiri Juru (I was born here)
Mulyatingki Marney
Non Existent Islands - Lost Cartography (Southern Ocean)
Stephen Eastaugh
The Northman
Angus Jones
Nothing
Richard Bosman
Nouvelle Hollande
Richard Bosman
Nova Hollandia
Richard Bosman
Nude
John Anderson
Nunatak study 1
Stephen Eastaugh
Nunatak study 2
Stephen Eastaugh
Nunatak study 5
Stephen Eastaugh
Nunatak study 6
Stephen Eastaugh
Nunatak study 8
Stephen Eastaugh
Nungada (3425)
Spider Kalbybidi
Nyimpil (20030)
Weaver Jack
Nyimpil (20038)
Weaver Jack
Nyimpil (3379)
Weaver Jack
Nympi (3380)
Weaver Jack
Nyukarnu (11-250)
Amy French
Nyukur (08-192)
Pulpurru Davies
Nyukur (K06-210)
Pulpurru Davies
Nyukuwarta (09-538)
Amy French
Nyumun - Gowarrayn (WAC 224/08)
Mick Jawalji
Nyumung Gowarrayn (WAC 226/08)
Mick Jawalji

O

O Fortuna!
Steve Cox
Objects 2
Tony Oliver
Ocean Raining
Ellen José
Odunaige
Averose Sirimi
Odunaige
Nerry Keme
Odunaigo'e
Vivian Marumi
Odunaigo'e
Vivian Marumi
Odunaigo
Pauline Rose Hago
Oedipus Rex
Steve Cox
Off to a Party
Mirka Mora
Offerings to a Deceased Painter 2
Tony Oliver
Offerings to a Deceased Painter
Tony Oliver
Offerings to an Unknown Painter
Tony Oliver
Offerings
Tony Oliver
Okapi and Forest
Eric Pillot
Old Bedford (PB CB 6 2004 47)
Paddy Bedford
Old Mother London
Steve Cox
Old Punmu Road through Karlamilyi
Lily Long
One Holds One Sings
Jumaadi
One Three Six Legs
Jumaadi
Ooloowa (water spout) (3198)
Roy Wiggan
Oongoorloo (milky way) (2172)
Roy Wiggan
Orange Engine Room
Lauren Williamson
(oriental flag)
Neil Emmerson
Ororrdon (Sand bar - Cape Leveque) (ROY1544)
Roy Wiggan
Our Black Bird
Mirka Mora
Our Blue Shoes
Mirka Mora
Our Little Boat
Barry Dickins
Outlandish - Aurora Australis and Apple
Stephen Eastaugh
Outlandish - Aurora Australis and Berg
Stephen Eastaugh
Outlandish - Aurora Australis and Cane Line
Stephen Eastaugh
Outlandish - Aurora Australis and Dog Huts
Stephen Eastaugh
Outlandish - Aurora Australis and Icecap
Stephen Eastaugh
Outlandish - Aurora Australis and Melt Lake
Stephen Eastaugh
Outlandish - Aurora Australis and Rock
Stephen Eastaugh
Outlandish - Aurora Australis and Tide Crack
Stephen Eastaugh
Outlandish - Aurora Australis Dome and Donga
Stephen Eastaugh
Over the Night Storm
Ellen José

P

The Paddock
Angus Jones
Paddy Bedford - portrait
Georges Petitjean
Paddy Bedford - taking a break
Georges Petitjean
Paddy Bedford on bed with finished painting
Georges Petitjean
Palm Valley with Jesus' Feet (TAAI10C3930)
Alison Inkamala
Panther and Blue Sky
Eric Pillot
Paparta Jumu (285/06)
Jukuja Dolly Snell
Papaya Boy
Jumaadi
Papaya Walk
Jumaadi
Parnkapirni (M07-29)
Rita Simpson
Parnngurr (09-680)
Nancy Patterson and Bugai Whyoulter
Parnngurr Ngurra (11-1329)
Mabel Wakarta
Paru, Walpet Road, Kunawarritji Road, Mulakir Road (M07-137)
Muuki Taylor
Passing of Knowledge
Tony Oliver
Patterson Road
John Anderson
Pawalla (567/06)
Elizabeth Nyumi
P.D.A. Public Display of Affection (Erich von Drygalski)
Stephen Eastaugh
Personal Void Impact
Stephen Eastaugh
Personel plans in Phnom Penh
Stephen Eastaugh
Pied Avocet and Swamp
Eric Pillot
Pier (4)
James Smeaton
Piggery Lake
Jenny Murray-Jones
Pig's Tusk Necklace, Spots of the Wood-boring Grub, Ömie Mountains and Beaks of Blyth's Hornbill (ÖM11-002)
Dapeni Jonevari (Mokokari)
Pikarong (25677)
Lydia Balbal
Pikarong (25702)
Lydia Balbal
Pikarong (27481)
Lydia Balbal
Pikarong (27993)
Lydia Balbal
Pikilpirri (08-189)
Dick Ward
Pikilpirri (08-189)
Dick Ward
Pilot vessel on duty: Ahead (making way)
James Smeaton
Pimalu (10-1357)
Lily Long
Pinarti Pardu
Lily Long
Pineapple Head
Jumaadi
Pineapple Hunter
Jumaadi
Pineapple
Jumaadi
Pink Angel
Mirka Mora
Pink Heath
Richard Bosman
Pink Roses with Grid
Lauren Williamson
Pink Tingles
Lauren Williamson
The Pink Triangle
Steve Cox
Pinkalakara (2102)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Pinkalarta (11533)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Pinkalarta (3163)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Pinkalarta (3200)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Pinkalarta (3216)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Pinkalarta (3268)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Pinkalarta (3269)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Pinkarong (25514)
Lydia Balbal
Pippi
Ellen José
Pirate's Cove
Steve Cox
Pirnatipartu (11-292)
Lily Long
Pirntu Pirntu
Lily Long
Pirti Lirti
Dada Samson
Pitu (M07-229)
Jakayu Biljabu
Pizzle Drizzle
Steve Cox
The Place Where the Magpie Called Out (RP82002-71)
Rusty Peters
Planting a Tree
Mirka Mora
Plumed Birds & Smokey Quartz
Sandy Kilpatrick
Poisonous Snakes
Richard Bosman
Political Cartoon Of Hitler As A Pacifist
Philippe Mora
Port Melbourne Boat No 1
Jim Paterson
Port Melbourne Boat No 2
Jim Paterson
Port Melbourne
Angus Jones
Port Melbourne
Angus Jones
Port Melbourne
Jim Paterson
Portrait Of Mirka In TransitCamp, 1942
Philippe Mora
Prayer
Steve Cox
Prickly Road
Jumaadi
Prisoner of the Wind
Ellen José
The Prophet Seranarka
Angus Jones
The Prophet
Angus Jones
Psychopathia Sexualis 1
Steve Cox
Psychopathia Sexualis 2
Steve Cox
Psychopathia Sexualis 3
Steve Cox
Psychopathia Sexualis 4
Steve Cox
Psychopathia Sexualis 5
Steve Cox
Psychopathia Sexualis 6
Steve Cox
Psychopathia Sexualis 7
Steve Cox
Psychopathia Sexualis 8
Steve Cox
Pukumani Pole (TM83101)
Thomas Munkanome
Pulled Under
Richard Bosman
Pull
Jumaadi
Pungupiddy (10-135)
Annie Farmer
Pungupiddy (10-231)
Annie Farmer
Pungupiddy (10-259)
Annie Farmer
Punmu (23070)
Donald Moko
Punmu (3423)
Donald Moko
Puntawarri (09-289)
Dada Samson
Puntawarri (09-405)
Dada Samson
Puntawarri (09-406)
Dada Samson
Puntawarri (09-687)
Milly Kelly
Puntawarri (12-1299)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Puntawarri (M07-317)
Milly Kelly
Puntawarri (M07-78)
Milly Kelly
Puntawarri (M07-79)
Milly Kelly
Pupa Tjukurrpa (09-131)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
The Puritan
Angus Jones
Purkitji (987/06)
Boxer Milner
Purlikarti (10-1297)
Amy French
Purndi Jarrpa (2208)
Donald Moko
Purple Bow (7)
Mirka Mora
Purple serpent
Mirka Mora
Purrpurrkurrji (25652)
Margaret Baragurra
Purrungu (07-062)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Purrungu (07-062)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Purrungu (09-055)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Purrungu (K05-002)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Purtajulpu - Karlamilyi (10-1100)
Lily Long
Purtapulju (11-254)
Lily Long
Purukuparli & Bima (CP403500)
Carmelina Puantulura
Purukuparli & Bima (CP8300)
Carmelina Puantulura
Purukuparli (GP82301)
Gordon Papungumirri
Purukuparli (TM81701)
Thomas Munkanome
Purukuparli (TM82101)
Thomas Munkanome
Purungu (K06-165)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Pushing Snake
Jumaadi
Puttini Chain and Blue Sapphires
Sandy Kilpatrick
Pylon (5)
James Smeaton
Pylon
James Smeaton

Q

Queensland Creek (Merrmerrji) (PB CB 2 2005-41)
Paddy Bedford
Queensland Creek (PB CB 3 2004 18)
Paddy Bedford
Queensland Creek
Paddy Bedford
Querelle de Brest
Steve Cox

R

Rabbit and Bird
Mirka Mora
Rabbit Proof Fence
Dada Samson
Rain Dog 1
Jumaadi
Rain Dog 2
Jumaadi
Rainy Day in Fitzroy Street
Barry Dickins
Ramone
Steve Cox
Rarrki (Well 27 on the Caning Stock Route) (10-1300)
Amy French
Reach
Jumaadi
Ready For Mischief
Mirka Mora
Recalled to Life (1)
Barry Dickins
Red Angel with Green Feathers
Mirka Mora
Red Bean
Jumaadi
Red Bird and Friends
Mirka Mora
Red Bow Of Love
Mirka Mora
Red Butte (753/12)
Churchill Cann
Red eyed bird
Mirka Mora
Red Line
Jumaadi
Red Roses in Red Room
Lauren Williamson
Red Tomato and Blue Undies
Jumaadi
The Red Winged Angel Looks On
Mirka Mora
Reinventing the Wheel
Steve Cox
Remembering My Friends
Barry Dickins
Renée, Biarritz, Août 1930 (1930-005)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Renée au Pays Basque, 1930 (1930-037)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Renée, Nice, Fevrier 1931 (1931-008)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Renée, Paris, Janvier 1931 (1931-006)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Revolting Murder of a farmer by his wife, attempted suicide of the Murderess
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Rice Field Not
Jumaadi
Rico, Gugy et Lysbeth sur Podoscaphe, Deauville, Août 1917 (1917-001)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
"Ridding alone in the scrub"
Ian Abdulla
"Ridding home through the scrub with my step brother at night"
Ian Abdulla
RIGI (10677)
Aubrey Tigan
RIGI (1)
Aubrey Tigan
RIGI (2)
Aubrey Tigan
RIGI (3)
Aubrey Tigan
RIGI (4)
Aubrey Tigan
RIGI (5)
Aubrey Tigan
RIGI (6)
Aubrey Tigan
Rise Filled
Jumaadi
Riyuwa Dreaming (08-156)
Sheila Giles
Road and Dam
John Anderson
Road Past Bushrangers Bay
John Anderson
Road to Tibooburra
Jim Paterson
Road to Wilcannia
Jim Paterson
Rock awash at low water (L.W.)
James Smeaton
Rock Wallaby Dreaming (Jamelayigoon) (PB 2 2005-206)
Paddy Bedford
Rock with less than 6 feet of water at low water (L.W.)
James Smeaton
Rock with less than 6 feet of water at low water (L.W.)
James Smeaton
Rocks Forming at the Volcanic Headwaters of the Girua River (ÖM11-010)
Jean-Mary Warrimou (Hujama)
Rollin
John Anderson
Roosting
Jumaadi
Rooted (Australia)
Stephen Eastaugh
Rover Thomas Story
Queenie McKenzie
Run
John Anderson

S

Saddler Jump Up (PB82002-139)
Paddy Bedford
Saddlers Jump Up (PB 2005 9 236)
Paddy Bedford
Saddlers Jump Up (Thalngarrwan) (PB CB 2 2005-40)
Paddy Bedford
Sala au Rocher de la Vierge, Biarritz, Août 1927 (1927-002)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Salome, Marcelle, Mirka And Tzipa Being Arrested In Jewish Roundup, 16 July 1942
Philippe Mora
Salute
Mirka Mora
Saratoga (751-06)
Irenie Ngalinba
Savan Degirane
Dapeni Jonevari
Saved by Death - A Convict Escapes in a coffin
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Scarey Cute Jellyfish (Japan) (1667-08)
Stephen Eastaugh
Scorpian
Jumaadi
Sea Bird
Angus Jones
Search & Rescue Mission with God Mask and Saying Everything Else is Pointless
Deborah Ostrow
Seascape
Angus Jones
Seated Woman with Flowers
Pham Luc
Secret Lovers Forever
Mirka Mora
Self Container (Antarctica)
Stephen Eastaugh
Sentinel (20)
James Smeaton
Separation Wall
Simon Rigg
Serpent Angel And Faun (14)
Mirka Mora
Serpent with Friends
Mirka Mora
Serpents Dream (5)
Mirka Mora
Serpent's Dream
Mirka Mora
Seven Sisters Tjukurrpa (08-143)
Nyumitja Laidlaw
Seventeenth Century Allegorical Tulip
Lauren Williamson
Shadowed Road
John Anderson
Shaman
Steve Cox
Shark (No Swimming)
Richard Bosman
The Sheriff
Jumaadi
Ship at Sea, Port Melbourne
Angus Jones
Ship at Sea, Port Melbourne
Angus Jones
Ship O'Hoy Boy
Jim Paterson
Ships : Dutch Ship - Landing
Richard Bosman
The Shipwright
Angus Jones
Shooting at Hawthorn
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Showroom
John Anderson
Shy Angel
Angus Jones
Sighted (6)
James Smeaton
Sighted (7)
James Smeaton
Siha'e
Lila Gama
Silence
Mirka Mora
Silent Witness 1
Ellen José
Silent Witness 2
Ellen José
Silent Witness 3
Ellen José
Silent Witness 4
Ellen José
Silent Witness 5
Ellen José
Silent Witness
Ellen José
Silicon roses
Lauren Williamson
Simple Tranquility
Ellen José
Since Impermanent, Always Structurally Adequate (Royal National Park Cliffs)
Christophe Stibio
Singing in Spring
Mirka Mora
Site (8)
James Smeaton
Sitting Red Monkey
Eric Pillot
Sitting with my red and blue birds
Mirka Mora
Six Mile (438/15)
Rusty Peters
Skark Attack (WA)
Richard Bosman
Skin of the Yellow Snake (ÖM11-013)
Flora Oviro (Anu)
Smiling Angel at Night
Mirka Mora
Smiling Angel In The Garden With Serpents (16)
Mirka Mora
Smiling Angel with Birds in a Tree
Mirka Mora
Smiling Angel
Mirka Mora
Smiling Couple With Their Pets
Mirka Mora
Smiling Face
Mirka Mora
Snake and Mountain
Eric Pillot
Snake Creek (609/12)
Churchill Cann
Snake Creek Hole (320/12)
Churchill Cann
Snake
Richard Bosman
Snake's Eggs (11-1079)
Nancy Patterson (Pinyirr)
Snow Leopard and Mountains
Eric Pillot
Sol Wata Rights
Ellen José
Solange David, Paris, Décembre 1929 (1929-006)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
The Soldier
Angus Jones
Somewhere near Lake Eyre
Jonathan Throsby
Song Journey
Ellen José
The Sorrow of War 2
Pham Luc
Soru'e
Averose Sirimi
Soru'e
Pauline Rose Hago
Special Tea
Mirka Mora
Spine (9)
James Smeaton
Spine
James Smeaton
"Spot lighting at night for rabbits"
Ian Abdulla
Spring Country (497/15)
Rusty Peters
Stamps - Antarctica
Richard Bosman
Stand (10)
James Smeaton
Starfish (1140)
Roy Wiggan
Starfish (2949)
Roy Wiggan
Steaming Evening
Ellen José
Stellar
Lauren Williamson
Still (11)
James Smeaton
Still Warm But You Are Gone
Simon Rigg
Still-Sickness (Togo)
Stephen Eastaugh
Stingers
Richard Bosman
Stopovers (Pillows) 2002 (Yangon)
Stephen Eastaugh
Storming the Citadel
Steve Cox
Stormy Landscape
Angus Jones
Stormy Stormy Night
Ellen José
Stormy Weather - Night
Ellen José
Strange and Exotic Fauna
Steve Cox
Strong Neck
Jumaadi
Studio Souvenir
Steve Cox
The Stupid Professor
Steve Cox
Sturt's Desert Pea
Richard Bosman
Summer At Aspendale
Philippe Mora
Summer Flowers
Mirka Mora
Summer Salt
Jumaadi
Summertime
Mirka Mora
The Sun and Her Children
Mirka Mora
The Sun Looks On
Mirka Mora
Sunrise at West Head
John Anderson
Sunset Clouds
Jonathan Throsby
Sur la route de Houlgate avec Mamie, Bibi et Jean le chauffeur, Automobile Hispano Suiza 32 HP, Avril 1927 (1927-006)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
(surrender) and (penance)
Neil Emmerson
Swimming Against the Tide
Richard Bosman
Symbiosis Long Time (detail)
Ellen José

T

Tactile Transaction - Sexy Business (Phillipines)
Stephen Eastaugh
Tail Feathers of the Swift in Flight, Crooked tree Trunks, Eggs of the Giant Spiny Stick Insect (ÖM11-032)
Celestine Warina (Kaaru)
Tail Feathers of the Swift in Flight (ÖM11-057)
Sarah Ugibari
Tail Feathers of the Swift When Sitting in the Tree (ÖM11-098)
Sarah Ugibari
Take-Away
John Anderson
Taking the House for a Walk
Jumaadi
Taking the House for a walk
Jumaadi
Tali (07-161)
Pulpurru Davies
Tali (08-033)
Pulpurru Davies
Tali (Sand Hills) (M07-58)
Kumpaya Girgiba
Talila (K06-242)
Margaret Jennings
Tali
Nyarrie Morgan
Talking Bird With Love Child
Mirka Mora
Talpee
Jenny Murray-Jones
Tapestry
Lauren Williamson
Tapinka (25795)
Lydia Balbal
Tapinka (25795)
Lydia Balbal
Targeted
Jumaadi
Tarlpa (11-246)
Amy French
Tasmanian Blue Gum
Richard Bosman
Tasmanian Water Bird
Mirka Mora
Tasman
Richard Bosman
Tatjarr (07-136)
Norma Giles
Tatlin Notation 1
Angus Jones
Tatlin Notation 2
Angus Jones
Tattoo Design of the Bellybutton and Spots of the Wood-boring Grub (ÖM11-099)
Lila Warrimou (Misaso)
Tattoo Design of the Bellybutton (ÖM11-100)
Lila Warrimou (Misaso)
Tattoo Design of the Bellybutton, Pattern of a Leaf, Uncurling Fern Fronds and Dahoruraje Clan Design of the Fern Leaf (ÖM10-055)
Fate Savari (Isawdi)
Tea Party With My Bird friends
Mirka Mora
The Tea Party
Mirka Mora
Temptation (11)
Mirka Mora
Testosterone Zone
Steve Cox
Thalayiwan Country (RR6-2004-29)
Rammey Ramsey
Thalngnarrwan - Saddler's Jump Up (PB 3 2006 247)
Paddy Bedford
That Night the Gullies of Lake Mungo were Deep, Deep and Wide
Christophe Stibio
Thawoonkoorroo - Elbow Hole (RR6-2004-30)
Rammey Ramsey
The Thief
Angus Jones
Thinking About Friendship
Mirka Mora
Thinking about my black bird
Mirka Mora
Thirringgen - Owlet Nightjar Dreaming (FT102001-127)
Freddie Timms
This Is Where They Wanted Us To Be
Jenny Murray-Jones
Thoonbi Gorge - Ord River (PB CE 05)
Paddy Bedford
Three Children In My Dreams
Mirka Mora
Through Green's Bush
John Anderson
Tide and Moon (2987)
Roy Wiggan
Tika Tika (07-153)
Nola Campbell
Tika Tika (K06-135)
Nola Campbell
Tika Tika (K06-252)
Nola Campbell
Timarri (08-161)
Pulpurru Davies
Timarri (K06-199)
Pulpurru Davies
Timarri (K06-233)
Pulpurru Davies
Tingarri (07-084)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tingarri (07-130)
Mary Gibson
Tingarri (07-130)
Mary Gibson
Tingarri (08-107)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (08-198)
Adrian Young
Tingarri (09-11)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-12)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-210)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-528)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-529)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-530)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-534)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-535)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-570)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (09-571)
Cliff Reid
Tingarri (K06-117)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tingarri Kulkurda (08-197)
Adam Butler
Tingarri Tjina (08-63)
Cliff Reid
Tjakura (07-143)
Nancy Carnegie
Tjakura (K06-222)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (07-077)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (07-128)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (07-128)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (07-145)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (07-174)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (08-194)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (08-205)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (09-058)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjamu Tjamu (09-084)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
Tjilkamarta Tjukurpa (K06-093)
Margaret Jennings
Tjitu (K06-260)
Coiley Campbell
Tjulyuru (07-146)
Coiley Campbell
Toadwitch
Steve Cox
Together with our Angel
Mirka Mora
Tom Morsby
Ellen José
Tom Thumb
Steve Cox
Torres Strait - Day
Ellen José
Torres Strait - Dusk
Ellen José
Toucan and Liana
Eric Pillot
Tournage du film "Les Aventures du Roi Pausole", Eden Roc, Cap d'Antibes, Août 1932 (1932-007)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Tracks
John Anderson
Tramline #19
Christophe Stibio
Transference (21)
James Smeaton
Travailogue - MOOP (Man Out of Phase) 1
Stephen Eastaugh
Travailogue - MOOP (Man Out of Phase) 7
Stephen Eastaugh
Travailogue - MOOP (Man Out of Phase) 8
Stephen Eastaugh
Travailogue - MOOP (Man Out of Phase) 9
Stephen Eastaugh
Tree (10000)
Roy Wiggan
Tree
Jumaadi
Trevarrow, after his second flogging on Pentridge Green
Elizabeth Gertsakis
The triple bird embrace
Mirka Mora
Tuboru une ohu'o dahoru'e
Mala Nari
Tuninga (NP37100)
Natalie Puantulura
Tuninga (NT16601)
Natalie Tungatalum
Tuninga (NT398400)
Natalie Tungatalum
Turtle Helmet
Jumaadi
Turtle
Richard Bosman
Tutini-Pukumani Pole (BK103-25)
Barry Kantilla
Tutini-Pukumani Pole (DT103-25)
David Tipuamantumirri
Tutini-Pukumani Pole (FK-MM101-25)
Michael Munkara and Frances Kerinauia
Tutini-Pukumani Pole (TM101-25)
Thomas Munkanome
Tuwa (M07-150)
Yikartu Petersen
Twenty Mile (PB 5 2005 221)
Paddy Bedford
Twilight Road
John Anderson
Twins Dreaming
Mirka Mora
Two Birds and Bird Feeder
Eric Pillot
Two Faced
Jumaadi
Two Handed Embrace
Mirka Mora
Two Laws (RP 9 2005-118_1)
Rusty Peters
Two Penguins and Wave
Eric Pillot
Two Women and Rockhole (08-158)
Pulpurru Davies
Two Women and Rockhole (08-160)
Pulpurru Davies
Two Women and Two Kids There (TAMB11C5149)
Margaret Boko
Tyranny of Knowledge
Tony Oliver

U

Uehore
Lila Gama
Uehore
Lilias Bujava
Uehore
Lilias Bujava
Umbarnbiyinhe (WAC 065-07)
Mick Jawalji
Umbarnbiynthe (WAC 505/08)
Mick Jawalji
Under the Arch
Mirka Mora
Under the Moon
Mirka Mora
Under the Sun
Mirka Mora
Under The Sun
Mirka Mora
Underground Bloom
Lauren Williamson
Unedited Dreams
Barry Dickins
Ungallyarra (2923)
Willy Billabong
United Over Time
Jumaadi
Universal Truth
Ellen José
Untitled (061/05)
Mick Jawalji
Untitled (07-126)
Ida Taylor
Untitled (07-785)
Yikartu Petersen
Untitled (07-786)
Yikartu Petersen
Untitled (08-13)
Dada Samson
Untitled (08-14)
Miriam Atkins
Untitled (08-154)
Pulpurru Davies
Untitled (08-15)
Miriam Atkins
Untitled (08-16)
Miriam Atkins
Untitled (08-220)
Sally Butler
Untitled (09-169)
Yikartu Bumba
Untitled (09-278)
Amy French
Untitled (09-328)
Wokka Taylor
Untitled (09-396)
Mulyatingki Marney
Untitled (09-432)
Amy French
Untitled (09-469)
Ngamaru Bidu
Untitled (09-571)
Lily Long
Untitled (09-572)
Cliff Reid
Untitled (09-627)
Bugai Whyoulter
Untitled (09-672)
Mukki Taylor
Untitled (09-673)
Mulyatingki Marney
Untitled (09-676)
Bugai Whyoulter
Untitled (09-677)
Bugai Whyoulter
Untitled (09-678)
Bugai Whyoulter
Untitled (10119)
Jan Billycan
Untitled (10-1248)
Billy Atkins (Yunkurra)
Untitled (10-227)
Adrian Young
Untitled (10276)
Donald Moko
Untitled (11-1157)
Billy Atkins (Yunkurra)
Untitled (11-1193)
Nancy Patterson (Pinyirr)
Untitled (11-1203)
Nancy Patterson (Pinyirr)
Untitled (11-1292)
Mabel Wakarta
Untitled (11-1305)
Nora Wompie
Untitled (11-1402)
Mabel Wakarta
Untitled (11-256)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (11-288)
Amy French
Untitled (11-400)
Mulyatingki Marney
Untitled (11-735)
Wokka Taylor
Untitled (12-23)
Nancy Patterson (Pinyirr)
Untitled (12-24)
Jakayu Biljabu
Untitled (12-25)
Jakayu Biljabu
Untitled (12-27)
Pukina Burton
Untitled (13-263)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (13-770)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-15)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-16)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-17)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-18)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-19)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-20)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-21)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-22)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-23)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-34)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-35)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-36)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-37)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-38)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled (14-39)
Billy Yunkurra Atkins
Untitled, 2003 (PB WB 2003 101)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2003 (PB WB 2003 113)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2003 (PB WB 2003 117)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2003 (PB WB 2003 121)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2003 (PB WB 2003 58)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2004 (PB WB 2004 157)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2004 (PB WB 2004 162)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2004 (PB WB 2004 163)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2004 (PB_WB_2004_159.jpg)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled, 2004 (PB_WB_2004_170.jpg)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (20042)
Spider Kalbybidi
Untitled (20204)
Weaver Jack
Untitled (20205)
Weaver Jack
Untitled (2104)
Daniel Walbidi
Untitled (2107)
Weaver Jack
Untitled (23431)
Donald Moko
Untitled (23433)
Margaret Baragurra
Untitled (23470)
Spider Kalbybidi
Untitled (23478)
Donald Moko
Untitled (23479)
Donald Moko
Untitled (23485)
Donald Moko
Untitled (23553)
Spider Kalbybidi
Untitled (23554)
Spider Kalbybidi
Untitled (23555)
Margaret Baragurra
Untitled (23556)
Mary Meribida
Untitled (25394)
Margaret Baragurra
Untitled (25455)
Lydia Balbal
Untitled (25495)
Lydia Balbal
Untitled (25660)
Margaret Baragurra
Untitled (28451)
Lydia Balbal
Untitled (2880)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Untitled (2883)
Margaret Baragurra
Untitled (2887)
Weaver Jack
Untitled (2919)
Willy Billabong
Untitled (2939)
Jan Billycan
Untitled (2941)
Liki (Sally Nani)
Untitled (3158)
Jan Billycan
Untitled (3164)
Jan Billycan
Untitled (3213)
Kalaju (Alma Webou)
Untitled (455/05)
Mick Jawalji
Untitled (531/05)
Mick Jawalji
untitled (96C181)
Emily Kame Kngwarreye
Untitled (984-06)
Irenie Ngalinba
Untitled (APU 187-24)
Alfonso Puautjimi
Untitled (APU 200-26)
Alfonso Puautjimi
Untitled (APU 236-25)
Alfonso Puautjimi
Untitled (APU 237-25)
Alfonso Puautjimi
Untitled (APU 238-25)
Alfonso Puautjimi
Untitled (APU 299-26)
Alfonso Puautjimi
Untitled (BT0012118)
Brandy Tjungurrayi
Untitled (BT0103121)
Brandy Tjungurrayi
Untitled (BT0105090)
Brandy Tjungurrayi
Untitled (BT0206064)
Brandy Tjungurrayi
Untitled (BT9909280)
Brandy Tjungurrayi
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-10)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-11)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-12)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-1)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-2)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-3)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-4)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-5)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-6)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-7)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-8)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (Bust in Ceremonial paint and hat) (2007-9)
Pampila Hanson Boxer
Untitled (BW0101012)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (BW0106096)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (BW0108060)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (BW0108126)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (BW0110113)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (BW0111002)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (BW0111232)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (BW0203127)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (BW9912168)
Bobby West Tjupurrula
Untitled (CT0202235)
Charlie Tjapangati
Untitled (CW0011065)
Charlie Ward Tjakamarra and Yukultji Napangati
Untitled (CW0207008)
Charlie Ward Tjakamarra
Untitled (Daymark: Distress)
James Smeaton
Untitled (DR0107149)
Doreen Reid Nakamarra
Untitled (DR0110227)
Doreen Reid Nakamarra
Untitled (DWNG01-06)
Donny Woolagoodja
Untitled (EM0102013)
Elizabeth Marks Nakamarra
Untitled (EM0105006)
Elizabeth Marks Nakamarra
Untitled (EM0106028)
Elizabeth Marks Nakamarra
Untitled (EM0206177)
Elizabeth Marks Nakamarra
Untitled (EM0208295)
Elizabeth Marks Nakamarra
Untitled (EM0209066)
Elizabeth Marks Nakamarra
Untitled (GBNG01-06)
Gordon Barunga
Untitled (GW0212021)
George Ward Tjungarrayi
Untitled (GW0301029)
George Ward Tjungarrayi
Untitled (JJ0109005)
Joseph Jurra Tjapaltjarri
Untitled (JJ0109013)
John John Bennett Tjapangati
Untitled (JJ0204090)
Joseph Jurra Tjapaltjarri
Untitled (JJ0205074)
Joseph Jurra Tjapaltjarri
Untitled (JJ0208240)
Joseph Jurra Tjapaltjarri
Untitled (JJ0302044)
Joseph Jurra Tjapaltjarri
Untitled (JJ971009)
John John Bennett Tjapangati
Untitled (JY0212116)
Johnny Yungut Tjupurrula
Untitled (JY9801102)
Johnny Yungut Tjupurrula
untitled (K06-107)
Nancy Carnegie
untitled (K06-177)
Fred Ward
untitled (K06-241)
Jackie Kurltjunyintja Giles
untitled (K06-261)
Ngipi Ward
Untitled (KT0008135)
Kanya Tjapangati
Untitled (KT0110248)
Kanya Tjapangati
Untitled (KT0205009)
Kanya Tjapangati
Untitled (KT0206106)
Kanya Tjapangati
Untitled (KT9910128)
Kanya Tjapangati
Untitled (KW0009059)
Kenny Williams Tjampitjinpa
Untitled (KW200004157)
Kenny Williams Tjampitjinpa
Untitled (LN0010015)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0010025)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0011128)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0012021)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0012119)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0012172)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0101092)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0102106)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0103004)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0103139)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0103168)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0303003)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN0303016)
Lorna Napanangka
Untitled (LN200006119)
Lorna Napanangka
untitled (LUNG01-06)
Leah Umbagai
Untitled (M07-202)
Thelma Judson
Untitled (MN0009014)
Makinti Napanangka
Untitled (MN0207248)
Makinti Napanangka
Untitled (NN0009131)
Nyurapayia Nampitjinpa
Untitled (NN0009157)
Nyurapayia Nampitjinpa
Untitled (NN0101060)
Ningura Napurrula
Untitled (NN0104100)
Nanyuma Napangati
Untitled (NN0105098)
Nyurapayia Nampitjinpa
Untitled (NN0106030)
Ningura Napurrula
Untitled (NN0106112)
Nanyuma Napangati
Untitled (NN0110090)
Ningura Napurrula
Untitled (NN0207070)
Naata Nungurrayi
Untitled (NN0207241)
Nanyuma Napangati
Untitled (NN2000222)
Ningura Napurrula
Untitled (NN990831)
Ningura Napurrula
Untitled (NN9910199)
Ningura Napurrula
Untitled (NT0008009)
Nolan Tjapagati
Untitled (PB 5 2006 256)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB 5 2006.251)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB CB 6 2004 35)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2 2005-211)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2 2005-212)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2 2005-213)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2 2005-214)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2 2005-215)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2 2005-216)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003 101)
Paddy Bedford
untitled (PB WB 2003 110)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003 113)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003 120)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003 121)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003 56)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003 78)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003 94)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003.110)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2003.120)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2004 159)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2004 162)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2004 167)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2004 173)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2004 184)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2004 185)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2004 199)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2005 243)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 2005 245)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 3 2004 156)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 3 2004 167)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 3 2004 173)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 3 2004 175)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 3 2004 178)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 3 2004 180)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 3 2004 185)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PB WB 3 2004 194)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (pb-wb-2003-112)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (pb-wb-2003-114)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (pb-wb-2003-50)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (pb-wb-2003-59)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (pb-wb-2003-70)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (pb-wb-2003-80)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (pb-wb-2003-95)
Paddy Bedford
Untitled (PP9801101)
Pinta Pinta Tjapanangka
Untitled (PT0212157)
Patrick Tjungurrayi
Untitled (PT0212158)
Patrick Tjungurrayi
Untitled (PT9803144)
Pegleg Tjampitjinpa
Untitled (RJ0202007)
Ray James Tjangala
Untitled (RJ0303097)
Ray James Tjangala
Untitled (RM0203020)
Raymond Maxwell Tjampitjinpa
Untitled (ROY1552)
Roy Wiggan
Untitled (RY0206088)
Richard Yukenbarri Tjakamarra
Untitled (TA5349-12)
Grace Robinya
Untitled (TA5350-12)
Anna Seven
Untitled (TN0007011)
Tjunkiya Napaltjarri
Untitled (TN0106133)
Takariya Napaltjarri
Untitled (TN0110065)
Tjunkiya Napaltjarri
Untitled (TN0110200)
Tjunkiya Napaltjarri
Untitled (TN0302185)
Takariya Napaltjarri
Untitled (WN0104085)
Walangkura Napanangka
Untitled (WN0110071)
Walangkura Napanangka
Untitled (WN0206079)
Walangkura Napanangka
Untitled (WN0206105)
Walangkura Napanangka
Untitled (WN0206170)
Walangkura Napanangka
Untitled (WR0107216)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0109085)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0110074)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0201034)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0202025)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0202041)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0202102)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0202150)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0202192)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WR0202258)
Walangkura Reid Napurrula
Untitled (WT0105093)
Warlimpirrnga Tjapaltjarri
Untitled (WT0110015)
Warlimpirrnga Tjapaltjarri
Untitled (WT20000203)
Willy Tjungurrayi
Untitled (WT200004133)
Willy Tjungurrayi
Untitled (WT20000559)
Willy Tjungurrayi
Untitled (WT991296)
Willy Tjungurrayi
Untitled
Freddie Timms
Untitled
Johnny Yungut Tjupurrula
Untitled
Johnny Yungut Tjupurrula
Untitled
Johnny Yungut Tjupurrula
Untitled
Kanya Tjapangati
Untitled
Lauren Williamson
Untitled
Lauren Williamson
Untitled
Lauren Williamson
Untitled
Lauren Williamson
Untitled
Lauren Williamson
Untitled
Neil Emmerson
Untitled
Neil Emmerson
Untitled
Neil Emmerson
Untitled
Neil Emmerson
Untitled
Neil Emmerson
Untitled
Neil Emmerson
Untitled
Paddy Bedford
Untitled
Paddy Bedford
Untitled
Paddy Bedford
Untitled
Roy Wiggan
Untitled
Roy Wiggan
Up Yours Windschuttle
Ellen José
Upside Down
Jumaadi
Useful Metaphor
Steve Cox
Ushuaia Mate
Stephen Eastaugh

V

Vacancy
Simon Rigg
Vahuhusino'e Nuni'e
Flora Oviro
Van Diemen
Richard Bosman
Vari Lemur and Bamboos
Eric Pillot
Vavrudeje ohu'e uehore
Pauline Rose Hago
Ve'I ija'ahe
Pauline Rose Hago
Ve'I ija'ahe
Vivian Marumi
Vessel engaged in underwater operation or dredging
James Smeaton
Vessel fishing: Astern
James Smeaton
Victory Hole (339/12)
Churchill Cann
Villainous outrage on a Lady, Attempted Abduction
Elizabeth Gertsakis
Vinohu'e Uehore
Lila Gama
Vinohu'e
Flora Oviro
Vision At The Lake
Steve Cox

W

Wacombe the Bushman
Thancoupie
Wagilag Sisters (cp 1765)
Philip Gudthaykudthay
Wagilag Sisters (cp 1783)
Philip Gudthaykudthay
Wagilag Sisters (cp 1808)
Elizabeth Nyuguwana
Wak wak (1504-06)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak Wak (1552-08)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak wak (1573-06)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak Wak (1644-08)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak Wak (1665-08)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak Wak (1706-07)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak Wak (398-07)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak Wak (4673-07)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak Wak (549-07)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wak Wak (790-08)
Irenie Ngalinba
Wakul (M07-320)
Dada Samson
Wakul (where I got lost) (M07-38)
Dada Samson
Walawala (07-783)
Jakayu Biljabu
Walk Around Country (11525)
Weaver Jack
Walk the Dog
Jumaadi
Walkabout Santon Bluff Cygnet Bay
Roy Wiggan
Walked
Jumaadi
"Walking home with two of my mats"
Ian Abdulla
"Walking in the moonlight cheaking the ribbit tracks"
Ian Abdulla
Walla Walla (12-21)
Nora Wompi
Wallow / Spontaneous Trance State
Stephen Eastaugh
Walu (09-532)
Cliff Reid
Walu (09-533)
Cliff Reid
Wandantjarri (K06-153)
Ngipi Ward
Wandurk (2737-03)
Terry Butawiliya Wilson
Wandurk (2743-03)
Terry Butawiliya Wilson
Wandurk (2744-03)
Terry Butawiliya Wilson
Wandurrk - Spirit Being (details) (2753-05)
Terry Butawiliya Wilson
Wandurrk - Spirit Being (details) (5754-05)
Terry Butawiliya Wilson
Wangarra (2735-03)
Jack Maranbarra
Wangurnu (07-085)
Janie Ward
Wanjadju (Watersnake) (ROY1344)
Roy Wiggan
Wantali Lyinji (Claypan) (11-1330)
Jakayu Biljabu
Waratah
Richard Bosman
Wardawyan (WAC 783-07)
Mick Jawalji
Wardawyn (WAC 067-07)
Mick Jawalji
Warla (08-12)
Thelma Judson
Warla & Ngatarn (25610)
Margaret Baragurra
Warla near Kirriwirri
Muuki Taylor
Warloorji Ngarranggarni - Cyclone Dreaming (RP4_2004-102)
Rusty Peters
Warm
Ellen José
Warmurrungu (10-232)
Nyarapayi Giles
Warmurrungu (10-264)
Nyarapayi Giles
Warmurrungu (10-280)
Nyarapayi Giles
Warmurrungu (10-281)
Nyarapayi Giles
Warmurungu (07-433)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warmurungu (07-441)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warmurungu (07-468)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warmurungu (07-568a)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warmurungu (08-086)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warmurungu (08-163)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warmurungu (08-171)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warmurungu (08-180)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warmurungu (08-184)
Nyarrapyi Giles
Warnanjarra (10-1053)
Amy French
Warndiwal Country (241/15)
Rusty Peters
Warran (10-1041)
Amy French
Warranpa (07-412)
Ida Taylor
Warranpa (07-412)
Mulyatingki Marney
Warranpa (07-515)
Nancy Chapman
Warranpa (07-518)
Nancy Chapman
Warranpa (07-521)
Mulyatingki Marney
Warranpa (07-596)
Nancy Chapman
Warranpa (07-602)
Mulyatingki Marney
Warranpa (08-1)
Ida Taylor
Warrarnany Eagle Dreaming (RP3_2004-93)
Rusty Peters
Warrarnpa around Jigalong (M07-316)
Milly Kelly
Warrarnpa (Country) (M07-127)
Ida Taylor
Warrarnpa (Country) (M07-128)
Ida Taylor
Warrarnpa (Country) (M07-143)
Ngamaru Bidu
Warrarnpa (Country) (M07-171)
Ida Taylor
Warrarnpa (Country) (M07-173)
Ida Taylor
Warrarnpa (Country) (M07-224)
Ida Taylor
Warrarnpa (Country) (M07-268)
Ngamaru Bidu
Warrarnpa (Country near Wirnpa)
Yikartu Petersen
Warrarnpa (Country)
Ngamaru Bidu
Warrarnpa (Country)
Ngamaru Bidu
Warrarnpa (Country)
Yuwali (Janice Nixon)
Warrarnpa (Country)
Yuwali (Janice Nixon)
Warrarnpa (Country)
Yuwali (Janice Nixon)
Warrarnpa (M07-55)
Yuwali (Janice Nixon)
Warrarnpa
Jakayu Biljabu
Warrmarla (K06-207)
Janie Ward
Wartikujarra (M07-242)
Thelma Judson
Waru at Puntawarri
Milly Kelly
Warwoolem Flood Water (WAA 780804)
Phyllis Ningarmara
Wasp Man, 2005 (10499)
Daniel Walbidi
Wasp
Steve Cox
Waste ground - Lambeth
Steve Cox
"Watching the wite men ridding there bicks"
Ian Abdulla
Waterhole and Dhamiliny (bp 3606)
J B Fisher
Waterholes (08-9)
Kumpaya Girgiba
Waterlily
Roy Wiggan
Wati Kutjara (09-10)
Cliff Reid
Wati Kutjara (09-531)
Cliff Reid
Wati Kutjarra (08-1805)
Ian Newberry
Wati Kutjarra (08-195)
Dora Lane
Wave
Roy Wiggan
The Way Forward
Steve Cox
We Are Over Here
Mirka Mora
We Dont Forget
Ellen José
Weighted
Jumaadi
Weightless, Weight More
Jumaadi
Welcoming the Blue Moon
Mirka Mora
Weris
Ellen José
West Head
John Anderson
Wet Season
Stephen Eastaugh
Wheel barrow
Jumaadi
Where RU (Jean-Baptiste Charlot)
Stephen Eastaugh
Whirlpool
Roy Wiggan
White Flag (James Cook)
Stephen Eastaugh
White Horse
Jumaadi
White kids and Black kids jumping on cars (TAMB11M4803)
Margaret Boko
The White Man
Angus Jones
The White Quilled Rock Pigeon and the Fairy Martin (RP82002-70)
Rusty Peters
White Tree
Jumaadi
White Water-Dinil-wawun-wawun-ngarri-wanema (RP 4 2005-111_3)
Rusty Peters
Whitefella with gun watching Martu at Rarrki (CSR Well 27) (11-256)
Amy French
Whose Sorry Now
Pat Harry
Wikirri (M07-95)
Ngamaru Bidu
Wild Flowers
Richard Bosman
Wilkes Land
Stephen Eastaugh
Wilkinkarra (1114/06)
Pauline Sunfly
Willem Janszoon
Richard Bosman
William Dampier
Richard Bosman
Windswept Avenue
John Anderson
Windswept Trees with Birds in the Landscape
Angus Jones
Winged Pearl Earrings
Sandy Kilpatrick
Winpa, 2005 (20134)
Daniel Walbidi
Winpa, 2006 (10724)
Daniel Walbidi
Winpa (25360)
Lydia Balbal
Winpa (25374)
Lydia Balbal
Winpa (25661)
Lydia Balbal
Winpa (25835)
Lydia Balbal
Winpa Country (20196)
Daniel Walbidi
Winperrji - Police Rock Hole (PB CB 6 2004 - 52)
Paddy Bedford
Winperrji - Police Rock Hole (PB CB 6 2004 52)
Paddy Bedford
Winter Sun
John Anderson
Wirlirrilka
Yikartu Petersen
Wirnpa the daddy Jila with his sons (M07-30)
Rita Simpson
Wirrintjunku (07-125)
Fred Ward
Wirrintjunku (08-149)
Fred Ward
Wirrintjunku (08-149)
Fred Ward
Wishing Story
Rusty Peters
With my baby
Mirka Mora
With My Bird Friends
Mirka Mora
With Our Little Birds
Mirka Mora
Wititj and Yam (cp 1840)
Peter Minygululu
Wititj, Barramundi, Goanna and Yolngu (bp 3643)
Peter Minygululu
The Witness
Angus Jones
Witness
Steve Cox
The Woman from Manchester
Steve Cox
Woman Yam
Thancoupie
Women Playing Love Song
Pham Luc
Wooden Lady
Jumaadi
Woolawa (392/15)
Rusty Peters
Worksite - Dynon Road
Christophe Stibio
The Wounded Man
Jumaadi
Wounded Soldier
Angus Jones
Wreck Submerged, Dangerous
James Smeaton
Wunggalngayarri (WAC 786-07)
Mick Jawalji
Wurraya (275-06)
Mick Jawalji
Wurritji Country
Rover Thomas
Wurum (2966-03)
Bob Burruwal
Wurum (2967-03)
Bob Burruwal
Wyarra (5694-05)
Gloreen Campion

Y

Yab-yab-gnerni-ngim (WAA 924107)
Minnie Lumai
Yakarn (Moon Man) (557/06)
Pijaju Peter Skipper
Yalara (07-091)
Pulpurru Davies
Yalara (07-093)
Pulpurru Davies
Yalara (07-144)
Pulpurru Davies
Yalara (07-151)
Pulpurru Davies
Yanga
Jenny Murray-Jones
Yariny Daam (Moon Dreaming Country) (294/15)
Rusty Peters
Yarn.Gale (WAC 049/08)
Mick Jawalji
Yarragunja Country (118/06)
Ngarralja Tommy May
Yarratja (K06-235)
Nancy Carnegie
Yarrpany: Dhuwa Honey (cp 1643)
Jimmy Moduk
Yaturti (11-554)
Nora Wompi
Yawkyawk (1804-06)
Irenie Ngalinba
Yawkyawk (2378-03)
Owen Yalandja
Yawkyawk (5019-05)
Irenie Ngalinba
Yawkyawk (detail of face) (2203-04)
Owen Yalandja
Yawkyawk (group)
Owen Yalandja
Yawkyawk (group)
Owen Yalandja
Yawkyawk spirit figure (1146-08)
Anniebell Marrngamarranga
Yawkyawk spirit figure (136-08)
Anniebell Marrngamarranga
Yawkyawk spirit figure (1621-08)
Anniebell Marrngamarranga
Yawkyawk spirit figure (1667-08)
Anniebell Marrngamarranga
Yawkyawk spirit figure (4262-07)
Anniebell Marrngamarranga
Yawkyawk Spirit Figure (head detail) (5682-05)
Owen Yalandja
Yilinga (NT20401)
Natalie Tungatalum
Yilinga (NT20500)
Natalie Tungatalum
Yimenarran Country (RP 5 2005-115a_1)
Rusty Peters
Yiroowoonji Thoon Boonoonggony - The Rat and the Hill Country Goanna (RP4_2004-101)
Rusty Peters
Yirrajarra
Mabel Wakarta
Yirrajarra
Mabel Wakarta
Yirrikapayi Jilamara (OT231100)
Owen Tipiloura
Yirrikapayi Jilamara (OT389801)
Owen Tipiloura
Yirrikapayi Jilamara (OT73301)
Owen Tipiloura
Yoonorr Country - near Mistake Creek
Queenie McKenzie
Yoowangeny - Mud Spring (PB CE 02)
Paddy Bedford
Youla (2918)
Roy Wiggan
Young Lovers in the Garden
Mirka Mora
Yumpalara (K04-345)
Nola Campbell
Yunpalara (07-152)
Pulpurru Davies
Yunpalara (09-248)
Nola Campbell
Yuwangeny - Mud Springs (PB62002-127)
Paddy Bedford
Yuwul (PO391)
Pincher Talunga
Yuwul (PO403)
Pincher Talunga
Yuwul (PO430)
Pincher Talunga
Yuwul (PO441)
Pincher Talunga
Yuwul (PO447)
Pincher Talunga

Z

Zebra and Red Wall
Eric Pillot
Zissou, La Baule, Août 1929 (1929-014)
Jacques Henri Lartigue
Zissou, Rouzat, 1911 (1911-025)
Jacques Henri Lartigue

 

60 Tanner St., Richmond VIC 3121, Australia
Phone: +61 3 9429 1199 Fax: +61 3 9429 6833

Gallery Hours: Wednesday—Friday 10am–4pm
Or by appointment

mora@moragalleries.com.au

Copyright © 2001–2017 William Mora Galleries